Pet Day 5K Results From Other Years

HSCC Pet Day 5K 2007 - 5K Run

Overall Finish List

September 22, 2007


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Travis Priest           California  MD      39 ***** M 30-39        18:38    6:01/M
       2    Patrick Squires                             16     1 M 16-19        19:15    6:13/M
       3    MacLain Christie                            16     2 M 16-19        19:28    6:17/M
       4    Jim Reining                                 40     1 M 40-49        19:29    6:17/M
       5    Joe Valenzuela                              17     3 M 16-19        19:37    6:20/M
       6    Manning Rothrock                            17     4 M 16-19        19:39    6:20/M
       7    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD  24     1 M 20-29        19:49    6:24/M
       8    Brad Clements                               17     5 M 16-19        20:00    6:27/M
       9    Richard Bland                               14     1 M  0-15        20:02    6:28/M
      10    Chris Bailey                                18     6 M 16-19        20:03    6:28/M
      11    Brian Volack                                21     2 M 20-29        20:09    6:30/M
      12    David Edwards                               17     7 M 16-19        20:11    6:31/M
      13    Jeff Gay                                    16     8 M 16-19        20:13    6:31/M
      14    Jamie Jameson                               34 ***** F 30-39        20:17    6:33/M
      15    David Smith                                 50     1 M 50-59        20:25    6:35/M
      16    Gary Ellenwood          Huntingtown  MD     48     2 M 40-49        20:38    6:39/M
      17    John / MAYA Hagan                           49     3 M 40-49        21:13    6:51/M
      18    Amy Mattingly           California  MD      29     1 F 20-29        21:18    6:52/M
      19    David Loewensteiner     Lusby  MD           29     3 M 20-29        21:18    6:52/M
      20    Michael McLaughlin                          63     1 M 60-99        21:19    6:53/M
      21    Nathan Blankenship                          15     2 M  0-15        21:20    6:53/M
      22    Brian Fedorchak                             16     9 M 16-19        21:24    6:54/M
      23    David Plachno                               27     4 M 20-29        21:33    6:57/M
      24    Daniel Carroll                              16    10 M 16-19        21:34    6:57/M
      25    Elliott Green                               15     3 M  0-15        21:39    6:59/M
      26    Connor O'Brien                              17    11 M 16-19        21:50    7:03/M
      27    Pete Cannavino          Great Mills  MD     33     1 M 30-39        21:52    7:03/M
      28    Austin Dice                                 15     4 M  0-15        21:54    7:04/M
      29    William Simms                               16    12 M 16-19        22:15    7:11/M
      30    Dave Walser                                 48     4 M 40-49        22:21    7:13/M
      31    Andrew / MAX Mattingly  California  MD      41     5 M 40-49        22:24    7:14/M
      32    Daniel Kinney                               36     2 M 30-39        22:27    7:15/M
      33    Brendan Walsh                               15     5 M  0-15        22:38    7:18/M
      34    Matthew Murphy                              14     6 M  0-15        22:39    7:18/M
      35    Mitchell Mellinger                          17    13 M 16-19        23:02    7:26/M
      36    Perry Rapp                                  42     6 M 40-49        23:03    7:26/M
      37    John Kopicko                                30     3 M 30-39        23:14    7:30/M
      38    Stephen Lyddane                             15     7 M  0-15        23:38    7:37/M
      39    Ryan Fleming                                16    14 M 16-19        23:43    7:39/M
      40    Amy Brennan                                 17     1 F 16-19        23:46    7:40/M
      41    Benjamin Kitzmiller                         17    15 M 16-19        23:53    7:42/M
      42    Tarah Romano                                16     2 F 16-19        23:58    7:44/M
      43    Jon Palks               Bowie  MD           58     2 M 50-59        24:00    7:45/M
      44    Andrew Dangin                               13     8 M  0-15        24:07    7:47/M
      45    Ranford Demontegna                          28     5 M 20-29        24:09    7:47/M
      46    Raymond Wright                              44     7 M 40-49        24:10    7:48/M
      47    Jose Alben                                  15     9 M  0-15        24:16    7:50/M
      48    Joseph Mattingly                            47     8 M 40-49        24:21    7:51/M
      49    Samantha Meihardt                           16     3 F 16-19        24:24    7:52/M
      50    Lynn Killius            Lusby  MD           44     1 F 40-49        24:26    7:53/M
      51    Curt Cormier                                34     4 M 30-39        24:28    7:54/M
      52    Zac Miles                                   15    10 M  0-15        24:30    7:54/M
      53    David Kitzmiller                            47     9 M 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
      54    Cathy Lupfer                                35     1 F 30-39        24:47    8:00/M
      55    Robin Gay                                   53     1 F 50-59        24:52    8:01/M
      56    David Secor             California  MD      47    10 M 40-49        25:00    8:04/M
      57    Louis Lucarelli                             40    11 M 40-49        25:11    8:07/M
      58    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD     60     2 M 60-99        25:17    8:09/M
      59    Dianne Koerper          Lusby    MD         41     2 F 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
      60    Barry Cramp                                 71     3 M 60-99        25:32    8:14/M
      61    Drew Eckman                                 32     5 M 30-39        25:34    8:15/M
      62    Glenn Talbott                               44    12 M 40-49        25:36    8:15/M
      63    Stephanie/OWEN Jones                        41     3 F 40-49        25:42    8:17/M
      64    Peter Legg                                  43    13 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
      65    Mark Drager                                 52     3 M 50-59        25:50    8:20/M
      66    William Breslin                             44    14 M 40-49        25:52    8:21/M
      67    Cindy / BARON Hagan     Lusby    MD         47     4 F 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
      68    Kevin Drury                                 22     6 M 20-29        26:03    8:24/M
      69    Robert Dunbar                               39     6 M 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
      70    Rich/BUNGEE Barney                          45    15 M 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
      71    Emily Carroll                               14     1 F  0-15        26:32    8:34/M
      72    Tamara / Kilee Pennell                      40     5 F 40-49        26:34    8:34/M
      73    Brandon Dillow                              17    16 M 16-19        26:35    8:35/M
      74    Maureen Lamoria         Mechanicsville  MD  48     6 F 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
      75    Kelly Kitzmiller                            15     2 F  0-15        26:37    8:35/M
      76    Shawn Gateau                                17    17 M 16-19        26:47    8:38/M
      77    Jason Grimes                                23     7 M 20-29        26:48    8:39/M
      78    George Sisson                               59     4 M 50-59        27:01    8:43/M
      79    Steven Edwards                              15    11 M  0-15        27:02    8:43/M
      80    Katherine Delamarter                        14     3 F  0-15        27:05    8:44/M
      81    Mark Dillow                                 48    16 M 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
      82    Kathleen Joseph                             43     7 F 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
      83    Shannon Slaughter                           15     4 F  0-15        27:23    8:50/M
      84    Donna Knick                                 50     2 F 50-59        27:26    8:51/M
      85    Cassie Campbell                             17     4 F 16-19        27:31    8:53/M
      86    Chris/MURPHY Hetmanski                      38     7 M 30-39        27:32    8:53/M
      87    Jim Rose                                    54     5 M 50-59        27:34    8:54/M
      88    Shelly Kozacek                              28     2 F 20-29        27:37    8:55/M
      89    Kevin/MsDEMEANO Kozacek                     30     8 M 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
      90    Bob Ferguson                                43    17 M 40-49        27:43    8:56/M
      91    Lelia Blankenship                           42     8 F 40-49        27:44    8:57/M
      92    James/MAX Klenk                             32     9 M 30-39        27:45    8:57/M
      93    Brian / JAKE Rockey                         37    10 M 30-39        27:50    8:59/M
      94    Shannon Scott-Leach                         33     2 F 30-39        28:01    9:02/M
      95    Samuel Leach                                40    18 M 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
      96    Jacqui/GINGER Hetmanski                     39     3 F 30-39        28:16    9:07/M
      97    Robert Roth                                 32    11 M 30-39        28:22    9:09/M
      98    Laura/TOBY McGee                            42     9 F 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
      99    Lee Lukas                                   43    19 M 40-49        28:27    9:11/M
     100    Dean Beck                                   42    20 M 40-49        28:28    9:11/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Brad/ BRONCO Hoyt                           34    12 M 30-39        28:28    9:11/M
     102    Michael Jaffe                               99     4 M 60-99        28:29    9:11/M
     103    Duane Peterson                              31    13 M 30-39        28:39    9:15/M
     104    Mary/HOBIE Cardell                          27     3 F 20-29        28:40    9:15/M
     105    Rebecca Smith                               23     4 F 20-29        28:41    9:15/M
     106    Andre Dangin                                40    21 M 40-49        28:42    9:15/M
     107    Karen Poe                                   37     4 F 30-39        28:43    9:16/M
     108    Christopher Karnbach                        37    14 M 30-39        28:45    9:16/M
     109    Tia Gilbert                                 45    10 F 40-49        28:52    9:19/M
     110    Jillian Griffin                             21     5 F 20-29        28:52    9:19/M
     111    Kimberly Zwissler                           15     5 F  0-15        28:59    9:21/M
     112    JoAnn Beck                                  37     5 F 30-39        29:01    9:22/M
     113    Meghan Dunbar                               38     6 F 30-39        29:11    9:25/M
     114    Dana Cope                                   29     6 F 20-29        29:16    9:26/M
     115    Rachel Newton                               37     7 F 30-39        29:38    9:34/M
     116    Amanda Meihardt                             16     5 F 16-19        29:42    9:35/M
     117    Tami Graf               Lusby    MD         71     1 F 60-99        29:50    9:37/M
     118    Charlott/MAGGIE Hancock                     35     8 F 30-39        29:59    9:40/M
     119    Denise Bauman                               55     3 F 50-59        30:20    9:47/M
     120    Sydney Frost                                10     6 F  0-15        30:57    9:59/M
     121    James Frost                                 37    15 M 30-39        30:58    9:59/M
     122    Digna Gantt                                 55     4 F 50-59        31:04   10:01/M
     123    Ivan Mella              Leonardtown  MD     37    16 M 30-39        31:32   10:10/M
     124    Mark Lebar                                  55     6 M 50-59        31:37   10:12/M
     125    Chris Roper                                 35    17 M 30-39        31:44   10:14/M
     126    Leslie Lumsden                              47    11 F 40-49        31:56   10:18/M
     127    Annie Imhof                                 8      7 F  0-15        32:08   10:22/M
     128    Franc Ablin                                 45    22 M 40-49        32:15   10:24/M
     129    Ron/PUGSLEY Zaperach                        55     7 M 50-59        32:22   10:26/M
     130    Mallory Cates                               15     8 F  0-15        32:29   10:29/M
     131    Pamela Brookbank                            38     9 F 30-39        32:35   10:31/M
     132    Samuel Brookbank                            41    23 M 40-49        32:36   10:31/M
     133    Julie / SASHA O'Keefe                       47    12 F 40-49        32:39   10:32/M
     134    Theodora/SUNRUD Jaeger                      36    10 F 30-39        32:46   10:34/M
     135    Anna Kitzmiller                             45    13 F 40-49        32:53   10:36/M
     136    Samantha Gallagher                          28     7 F 20-29        32:54   10:37/M
     137    Chandra Goddard                             40    14 F 40-49        32:57   10:38/M
     138    Kim Mason                                   32    11 F 30-39        33:03   10:40/M
     139    Chris Shannon                               32    18 M 30-39        33:13   10:43/M
     140    Alden Gross                                 24     8 M 20-29        33:19   10:45/M
     141    Jenna Morse                                 26     8 F 20-29        33:22   10:46/M
     142    Christina Morazes                           30    12 F 30-39        33:28   10:48/M
     143    Joy Boccabello                              30    13 F 30-39        34:17   11:04/M
     144    Erin Troxell                                22     9 F 20-29        34:53   11:15/M
     145    Barry Troxell                               56     8 M 50-59        35:03   11:18/M
     146    Lisa Fusco                                  41    15 F 40-49        35:14   11:22/M
     147    Brenee Lucarelli                            33    14 F 30-39        35:32   11:28/M
     148    Kathleen Bloomer                            26    10 F 20-29        35:34   11:28/M
     149    Kevin/ Jessica Schmidt                      17    18 M 16-19        35:36   11:29/M
     150    Ron Lindhart                                50     9 M 50-59        36:02   11:37/M
     151    Jeanette Heinbuch                           44    16 F 40-49        37:00   11:56/M
     152    John Heinbuch                               52    10 M 50-59        37:01   11:56/M
     153    Tammy Burch                                 43    17 F 40-49        38:44   12:30/M
     154    Jen Andreasen                               44    18 F 40-49        38:48   12:31/M
     155    Emily Imhof                                 6      9 F  0-15        38:49   12:31/M
     156    Kelly Imhof                                 34    15 F 30-39        38:57   12:34/M
     157    Jennifer/ RUFUS Jones                       33    16 F 30-39        39:20   12:41/M
     158    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD     29    11 F 20-29        39:22   12:42/M
     159    Brian/SAMANTHA Kiernan                      30    19 M 30-39        39:22   12:42/M
     160    Melissa/HUNTER Lawrey                       29    12 F 20-29        39:23   12:42/M
     161    Catherin/KAHLUA Sutton                      25    13 F 20-29        39:27   12:44/M
     162    Loren Coffey                                25    14 F 20-29        39:35   12:46/M
     163    Peter Zimmerman                             15    12 M  0-15        40:14   12:59/M
     164    Tammy Payne                                 45    19 F 40-49        40:15   12:59/M
     165    Jennifer Carter                             23    15 F 20-29        42:07   13:35/M
     166    Susan / SANDY Moe                           43    20 F 40-49        42:12   13:37/M
     167    Samantha Frost                              8     10 F  0-15        42:14   13:37/M
     168    Deborah Frost                               42    21 F 40-49        43:58   14:11/M
     169    Connie Woolford                             34    17 F 30-39        44:20   14:18/M
     170    Debbie Francisco                            54     5 F 50-59        46:02   14:51/M
     171    Stephanie Feldhausen                        23    16 F 20-29        46:03   14:51/M
     172    Christopher Law                             26     9 M 20-29        47:13   15:14/M
     173    Isabella Neel                               6     11 F  0-15        47:15   15:15/M
     174    Julia Neel                                  9     12 F  0-15        47:16   15:15/M
     175    Michele Neel                                42    22 F 40-49        50:50   16:24/M
     176    Kelly Keller                                38    18 F 30-39        54:15   17:30/M
     177    Marg/morgaine Vansant-C                     60     2 F 60-99      1:07:09   21:40/M



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results