Pet Day 5K Results From Other Years

HSCC Pet Day 5K 2007 - 5K Run

Age Group Results

September 22, 2007


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jamie Jameson 34 14 20:17 6:33/M

Women 15 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Emily Carroll 14 71 26:32 8:34/M 2 Kelly Kitzmiller 15 75 26:37 8:35/M 3 Katherine Delamarter 14 80 27:05 8:44/M 4 Shannon Slaughter 15 83 27:23 8:50/M 5 Kimberly Zwissler 15 111 28:59 9:21/M 6 Sydney Frost 10 120 30:57 9:59/M 7 Annie Imhof 8 127 32:08 10:22/M 8 Mallory Cates 15 130 32:29 10:29/M 9 Emily Imhof 6 155 38:49 12:31/M 10 Samantha Frost 8 167 42:14 13:37/M 11 Isabella Neel 6 173 47:15 15:15/M 12 Julia Neel 9 174 47:16 15:15/M

Women 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Amy Brennan 17 40 23:46 7:40/M 2 Tarah Romano 16 42 23:58 7:44/M 3 Samantha Meihardt 16 49 24:24 7:52/M 4 Cassie Campbell 17 85 27:31 8:53/M 5 Amanda Meihardt 16 116 29:42 9:35/M

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Amy Mattingly California MD 29 18 21:18 6:52/M 2 Shelly Kozacek 28 88 27:37 8:55/M 3 Mary/HOBIE Cardell 27 104 28:40 9:15/M 4 Rebecca Smith 23 105 28:41 9:15/M 5 Jillian Griffin 21 110 28:52 9:19/M 6 Dana Cope 29 114 29:16 9:26/M 7 Samantha Gallagher 28 136 32:54 10:37/M 8 Jenna Morse 26 141 33:22 10:46/M 9 Erin Troxell 22 144 34:53 11:15/M 10 Kathleen Bloomer 26 148 35:34 11:28/M 11 Ruth Tonkyro Leonardtown MD 29 158 39:22 12:42/M 12 Melissa/HUNTER Lawrey 29 160 39:23 12:42/M 13 Catherin/KAHLUA Sutton 25 161 39:27 12:44/M 14 Loren Coffey 25 162 39:35 12:46/M 15 Jennifer Carter 23 165 42:07 13:35/M 16 Stephanie Feldhausen 23 171 46:03 14:51/M

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Cathy Lupfer 35 54 24:47 8:00/M 2 Shannon Scott-Leach 33 94 28:01 9:02/M 3 Jacqui/GINGER Hetmanski 39 96 28:16 9:07/M 4 Karen Poe 37 107 28:43 9:16/M 5 JoAnn Beck 37 112 29:01 9:22/M 6 Meghan Dunbar 38 113 29:11 9:25/M 7 Rachel Newton 37 115 29:38 9:34/M 8 Charlott/MAGGIE Hancock 35 118 29:59 9:40/M 9 Pamela Brookbank 38 131 32:35 10:31/M 10 Theodora/SUNRUD Jaeger 36 134 32:46 10:34/M 11 Kim Mason 32 138 33:03 10:40/M 12 Christina Morazes 30 142 33:28 10:48/M 13 Joy Boccabello 30 143 34:17 11:04/M 14 Brenee Lucarelli 33 147 35:32 11:28/M 15 Kelly Imhof 34 156 38:57 12:34/M 16 Jennifer/ RUFUS Jones 33 157 39:20 12:41/M 17 Connie Woolford 34 169 44:20 14:18/M 18 Kelly Keller 38 176 54:15 17:30/M

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Lynn Killius Lusby MD 44 50 24:26 7:53/M 2 Dianne Koerper Lusby MD 41 59 25:31 8:14/M 3 Stephanie/OWEN Jones 41 63 25:42 8:17/M 4 Cindy / BARON Hagan Lusby MD 47 67 25:56 8:22/M 5 Tamara / Kilee Pennell 40 72 26:34 8:34/M 6 Maureen Lamoria Mechanicsville MD 48 74 26:36 8:35/M 7 Kathleen Joseph 43 82 27:20 8:49/M 8 Lelia Blankenship 42 91 27:44 8:57/M 9 Laura/TOBY McGee 42 98 28:26 9:10/M 10 Tia Gilbert 45 109 28:52 9:19/M 11 Leslie Lumsden 47 126 31:56 10:18/M 12 Julie / SASHA O'Keefe 47 133 32:39 10:32/M 13 Anna Kitzmiller 45 135 32:53 10:36/M 14 Chandra Goddard 40 137 32:57 10:38/M 15 Lisa Fusco 41 146 35:14 11:22/M 16 Jeanette Heinbuch 44 151 37:00 11:56/M 17 Tammy Burch 43 153 38:44 12:30/M 18 Jen Andreasen 44 154 38:48 12:31/M 19 Tammy Payne 45 164 40:15 12:59/M 20 Susan / SANDY Moe 43 166 42:12 13:37/M 21 Deborah Frost 42 168 43:58 14:11/M 22 Michele Neel 42 175 50:50 16:24/M

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Robin Gay 53 55 24:52 8:01/M 2 Donna Knick 50 84 27:26 8:51/M 3 Denise Bauman 55 119 30:20 9:47/M 4 Digna Gantt 55 122 31:04 10:01/M 5 Debbie Francisco 54 170 46:02 14:51/M

Women 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tami Graf Lusby MD 71 117 29:50 9:37/M 2 Marg/morgaine Vansant-C 60 177 1:07:09 21:40/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Travis Priest California MD 39 1 18:38 6:01/M

Men 15 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Richard Bland 14 9 20:02 6:28/M 2 Nathan Blankenship 15 21 21:20 6:53/M 3 Elliott Green 15 25 21:39 6:59/M 4 Austin Dice 15 28 21:54 7:04/M 5 Brendan Walsh 15 33 22:38 7:18/M 6 Matthew Murphy 14 34 22:39 7:18/M 7 Stephen Lyddane 15 38 23:38 7:37/M 8 Andrew Dangin 13 44 24:07 7:47/M 9 Jose Alben 15 47 24:16 7:50/M 10 Zac Miles 15 52 24:30 7:54/M 11 Steven Edwards 15 79 27:02 8:43/M 12 Peter Zimmerman 15 163 40:14 12:59/M

Men 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Patrick Squires 16 2 19:15 6:13/M 2 MacLain Christie 16 3 19:28 6:17/M 3 Joe Valenzuela 17 5 19:37 6:20/M 4 Manning Rothrock 17 6 19:39 6:20/M 5 Brad Clements 17 8 20:00 6:27/M 6 Chris Bailey 18 10 20:03 6:28/M 7 David Edwards 17 12 20:11 6:31/M 8 Jeff Gay 16 13 20:13 6:31/M 9 Brian Fedorchak 16 22 21:24 6:54/M 10 Daniel Carroll 16 24 21:34 6:57/M 11 Connor O'Brien 17 26 21:50 7:03/M 12 William Simms 16 29 22:15 7:11/M 13 Mitchell Mellinger 17 35 23:02 7:26/M 14 Ryan Fleming 16 39 23:43 7:39/M 15 Benjamin Kitzmiller 17 41 23:53 7:42/M 16 Brandon Dillow 17 73 26:35 8:35/M 17 Shawn Gateau 17 76 26:47 8:38/M 18 Kevin/ Jessica Schmidt 17 149 35:36 11:29/M

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Raley Mechanicsville MD 24 7 19:49 6:24/M 2 Brian Volack 21 11 20:09 6:30/M 3 David Loewensteiner Lusby MD 29 19 21:18 6:52/M 4 David Plachno 27 23 21:33 6:57/M 5 Ranford Demontegna 28 45 24:09 7:47/M 6 Kevin Drury 22 68 26:03 8:24/M 7 Jason Grimes 23 77 26:48 8:39/M 8 Alden Gross 24 140 33:19 10:45/M 9 Christopher Law 26 172 47:13 15:14/M

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Pete Cannavino Great Mills MD 33 27 21:52 7:03/M 2 Daniel Kinney 36 32 22:27 7:15/M 3 John Kopicko 30 37 23:14 7:30/M 4 Curt Cormier 34 51 24:28 7:54/M 5 Drew Eckman 32 61 25:34 8:15/M 6 Robert Dunbar 39 69 26:10 8:26/M 7 Chris/MURPHY Hetmanski 38 86 27:32 8:53/M 8 Kevin/MsDEMEANO Kozacek 30 89 27:38 8:55/M 9 James/MAX Klenk 32 92 27:45 8:57/M 10 Brian / JAKE Rockey 37 93 27:50 8:59/M 11 Robert Roth 32 97 28:22 9:09/M 12 Brad/ BRONCO Hoyt 34 101 28:28 9:11/M 13 Duane Peterson 31 103 28:39 9:15/M 14 Christopher Karnbach 37 108 28:45 9:16/M 15 James Frost 37 121 30:58 9:59/M 16 Ivan Mella Leonardtown MD 37 123 31:32 10:10/M 17 Chris Roper 35 125 31:44 10:14/M 18 Chris Shannon 32 139 33:13 10:43/M 19 Brian/SAMANTHA Kiernan 30 159 39:22 12:42/M

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jim Reining 40 4 19:29 6:17/M 2 Gary Ellenwood Huntingtown MD 48 16 20:38 6:39/M 3 John / MAYA Hagan 49 17 21:13 6:51/M 4 Dave Walser 48 30 22:21 7:13/M 5 Andrew / MAX Mattingly California MD 41 31 22:24 7:14/M 6 Perry Rapp 42 36 23:03 7:26/M 7 Raymond Wright 44 46 24:10 7:48/M 8 Joseph Mattingly 47 48 24:21 7:51/M 9 David Kitzmiller 47 53 24:32 7:55/M 10 David Secor California MD 47 56 25:00 8:04/M 11 Louis Lucarelli 40 57 25:11 8:07/M 12 Glenn Talbott 44 62 25:36 8:15/M 13 Peter Legg 43 64 25:48 8:19/M 14 William Breslin 44 66 25:52 8:21/M 15 Rich/BUNGEE Barney 45 70 26:18 8:29/M 16 Mark Dillow 48 81 27:15 8:47/M 17 Bob Ferguson 43 90 27:43 8:56/M 18 Samuel Leach 40 95 28:02 9:03/M 19 Lee Lukas 43 99 28:27 9:11/M 20 Dean Beck 42 100 28:28 9:11/M 21 Andre Dangin 40 106 28:42 9:15/M 22 Franc Ablin 45 128 32:15 10:24/M 23 Samuel Brookbank 41 132 32:36 10:31/M

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Smith 50 15 20:25 6:35/M 2 Jon Palks Bowie MD 58 43 24:00 7:45/M 3 Mark Drager 52 65 25:50 8:20/M 4 George Sisson 59 78 27:01 8:43/M 5 Jim Rose 54 87 27:34 8:54/M 6 Mark Lebar 55 124 31:37 10:12/M 7 Ron/PUGSLEY Zaperach 55 129 32:22 10:26/M 8 Barry Troxell 56 145 35:03 11:18/M 9 Ron Lindhart 50 150 36:02 11:37/M 10 John Heinbuch 52 152 37:01 11:56/M

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Michael McLaughlin 63 20 21:19 6:53/M 2 Wayne Guy Leonardtown MD 60 58 25:17 8:09/M 3 Barry Cramp 71 60 25:32 8:14/M 4 Michael Jaffe 99 102 28:29 9:11/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results