Chaptico Classic 2007 5K Run

Overall Finish List

August 25, 2007


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
    Place*    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Julia Smith             Tappahannock  VA    38 ***** F 30-39        18:58    6:06/M
       2    Olivia Webster          Mechanicsville  MD  17     1 F  0-19        21:24    6:53/M
       3    Laura Allem             La Plata  MD        30     1 F 30-39        22:30    7:14/M
       4    Suzanne Edgar           Leonardtown  MD     41     1 F 40-49        22:34    7:15/M
       5    Anna Sprout             Hollywood  MD       16     2 F  0-19        23:40    7:37/M
       6    Cali Copsey             Leonardtown  MD     15     3 F  0-19        23:57    7:42/M
       7    Kelly Sheer             Mechanicsville  MD  30     2 F 30-39        25:30    8:12/M
       8    Tamara Pennell          Lexington Park  MD  40     2 F 40-49        25:56    8:20/M
       9    Maureen Lamoria         Mechanicsville  MD  47     3 F 40-49        27:19    8:47/M
      10    Karen Bryant            Waldorf  MD         51     1 F 50-59        27:26    8:49/M
      11    Valerie Grape           Baltimore  MD       24     1 F 20-29        27:29    8:50/M
      12    Kelly Graves            Hollywood  Md       33     3 F 30-39        28:22    9:07/M
      13    Andrea Faller           California  MD      28     2 F 20-29        28:25    9:08/M
      14    Cynthia Weikert         Mechanicsville  MD  35     4 F 30-39        28:57    9:19/M
      15    Teri Hendricks          Waldorf  MD         26     3 F 20-29        29:38    9:32/M
      16    Cheryl Hendricks        Waldorf  MD         51     2 F 50-59        29:38    9:32/M
      17    Michelle Evans          Mechanicsville  MD  37     5 F 30-39        29:47    9:35/M
      18    Sandy Gold                                  40     4 F 40-49        30:10    9:42/M
      19    Joyce Rosado            Waldorf  MD         31     6 F 30-39        30:14    9:43/M
      20    Mellie Nelson           Washington  DC      61     1 F 60-99        31:36   10:10/M
      21    Ann Byrne               Leonardtown  MD     50     3 F 50-59        31:44   10:12/M
      22    Donna Fitzgerald        Leonardtown  MD     66     2 F 60-99        33:10   10:40/M
      23    Christina Morazes       California  MD      30     7 F 30-39        34:58   11:15/M
      24    Rhonda Stewart                              35     8 F 30-39        35:16   11:20/M
      25    Helen Rebman            Lexington Park  MD  54     4 F 50-59        36:37   11:46/M
      26    Ann Stine               Waldorf  MD         36     9 F 30-39        36:40   11:47/M
      27    Sara Frank              Leonardtown  MD     10     4 F  0-19        37:13   11:58/M
      28    Emma Frank              Leonardtown  MD     12     5 F  0-19        37:58   12:12/M
      29    Deanna Payton           Mechanicsville  MD  43     5 F 40-49        40:55   13:09/M
      30    Claire Menges           Leonardtown  MD     49     6 F 40-49        42:05   13:32/M

*Overall place among females only

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results