Chaptico Classic 2007 10K Run

Overall Finish List

August 25, 2007


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
    Place*    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Danny Bennett           Dunkirk  MD         36 ***** M 30-39        38:41    6:14/M
       2    Bob Briggs              Springfield  VA     50     1 M 50-59        39:51    6:26/M
       3    Keith Albright          Greenbelt  MD       39     1 M 30-39        40:52    6:35/M
       4    Travis Priest           California  MD      39     2 M 30-39        40:59    6:37/M
       5    Jim Reining             Mechanicsville  MD  40     1 M 40-49        42:37    6:52/M
       6    Bernard Wright          Pomfret  MD         60     1 M 60-99        42:59    6:56/M
       7    David Smith             Tappahannock  VA    50     2 M 50-59        44:41    7:12/M
       8    Sam Bhaskarla           Silver Spring  MD   56     3 M 50-59        47:10    7:36/M
       9    Peter Cannavino         Great Mills  MD     33     3 M 30-39        48:14    7:47/M
      10    David Nazarek           Hollywood  MD       47     2 M 40-49        49:53    8:03/M
      11    Ryan Dolan              White Plains  MD    33     4 M 30-39        50:34    8:09/M
      12    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD           53     4 M 50-59        50:44    8:11/M
      13    Ryan Hitchman           Tall Timbers  MD    33     5 M 30-39        51:16    8:16/M
      14    Tony Branham            Hollywood  MD       46     3 M 40-49        53:45    8:40/M
      15    J. Larry Mattingly      Leonardtown  MD     47     4 M 40-49        54:56    8:52/M
      16    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD     60     2 M 60-99        57:26    9:16/M
      17    Chad Madden             Lexington Park  Md  33     6 M 30-39        57:37    9:18/M
      18    John Cassani            Callaway  MD        41     5 M 40-49        58:37    9:27/M
      19    David Button            Mechanicsville  MD  37     7 M 30-39        59:02    9:31/M
      20    Brandon Aris            Port Republic  MD   41     6 M 40-49        59:37    9:37/M
      21    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD     52     5 M 50-59      1:00:22    9:44/M
      22    William Leonard         Avenue  MD          54     6 M 50-59      1:02:13   10:02/M
      23    George Sisson           Owings  MD          59     7 M 50-59      1:03:04   10:10/M
      24    Michael Leonard         Avenue  MD          28     1 M 20-29      1:03:17   10:12/M
      25    Michael Flynn           California  MD      45     7 M 40-49      1:05:12   10:31/M
      26    Paul Ferro              Leonardtown  MD     57     8 M 50-59      1:05:47   10:37/M
      27    William Enicks          Woodbridge  VA      69     3 M 60-99      1:08:58   11:07/M
      28    Bill Rebman             Lexington Park  MD  61     4 M 60-99      1:12:45   11:44/M
      29    James Smith             Leonardtown  MD     47     8 M 40-49      1:13:30   11:51/M

*Overall place among males only

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results