Walden Sierra Cross-Country 5K Run

Overall Finish List

June 9, 2007


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Shaw                                   15 ***** M 14-18        19:23    6:14/M
       2    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD           51     1 M 50-59        19:38    6:19/M
       3    Trey Fischer                                19     1 M 19-29        20:09    6:29/M
       4    David Walser            Lusby    MD         25     2 M 19-29        20:24    6:34/M
       5    Gary Ellenwood          Huntingtown  MD     48     1 M 40-49        20:43    6:40/M
       6    Jeff Gay                                    16     1 M 14-18        20:46    6:41/M
       7    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD  23     3 M 19-29        20:48    6:41/M
       8    Nathan Blankenship      St. Leonard  MD     14     2 M 14-18        20:53    6:43/M
       9    Jack French                                 30     1 M 30-39        20:58    6:45/M
      10    Ryan Dolan                                  33     2 M 30-39        21:27    6:54/M
      11    Steven Francisco        St. Leonard  MD     16     3 M 14-18        21:39    6:58/M
      12    David Mason                                 45     2 M 40-49        21:47    7:00/M
      13    Michael Jr. Dixon                           18     4 M 14-18        21:49    7:01/M
      14    David Francisco         St. Leonard    MD   14     5 M 14-18        21:51    7:02/M
      15    Michael Cosgrove                            33     3 M 30-39        22:01    7:05/M
      16    Dave Walser             Lusby    MD         48     3 M 40-49        22:11    7:08/M
      17    Blaine Mably                                28     4 M 19-29        22:13    7:09/M
      18    Dan Shafer                                  26     5 M 19-29        22:43    7:18/M
      19    Kyle Flanagan                               13     1 M  0-13        23:04    7:25/M
      20    David Meeker                                13     2 M  0-13        23:16    7:29/M
      21    Jarred Meteau                               26     6 M 19-29        23:37    7:36/M
      22    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD           53     2 M 50-59        23:49    7:39/M
      23    Peter White                                 36     4 M 30-39        23:52    7:40/M
      24    Benjamin Shaw                               23     7 M 19-29        24:06    7:45/M
      25    Bret Haymore                                33     5 M 30-39        24:11    7:47/M
      26    Derek Kropp             Great Mills  MD     36     6 M 30-39        24:21    7:50/M
      27    Chris Armstrong                             28     8 M 19-29        24:29    7:52/M
      28    J. Larry Mattingly                          47     4 M 40-49        24:39    7:56/M
      29    Zakota Donato                               12     3 M  0-13        24:39    7:56/M
      30    Dave Armstrong                              50     3 M 50-59        24:49    7:59/M
      31    Clayton Warring                             39     7 M 30-39        25:01    8:03/M
      32    Dean Armstrong                              33     8 M 30-39        25:07    8:05/M
      33    John Bennett            Huntingtown  MD     60     1 M 60-99        25:13    8:06/M
      34    Dan Kallemyn                                55     4 M 50-59        25:32    8:13/M
      35    Debra Gillispie         Great Mills  MD     27 ***** F 19-29        26:03    8:23/M
      36    Charles Wood                                31     9 M 30-39        26:05    8:23/M
      37    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD     60     2 M 60-99        26:15    8:26/M
      38    Laura Magdeburger                           39     1 F 30-39        26:18    8:27/M
      39    Chad Madden                                 33    10 M 30-39        26:23    8:29/M
      40    Rachel Webster                              12     1 F  0-13        26:27    8:30/M
      41    Shawn Webster                               42     5 M 40-49        26:28    8:31/M
      42    Terri Baldwin                               41     1 F 40-49        26:31    8:32/M
      43    Regina Nelson                               24     1 F 19-29        26:32    8:32/M
      44    Hartmuth Csamadi-Schwar                     32    11 M 30-39        26:35    8:33/M
      45    Otis Colvin                                 31    12 M 30-39        26:42    8:35/M
      46    Theresa Campioli                            26     2 F 19-29        26:45    8:36/M
      47    Kelly Scheer                                29     3 F 19-29        26:53    8:39/M
      48    Donnie Schuessler                           36    13 M 30-39        26:58    8:40/M
      49    James Reulet                                41     6 M 40-49        26:59    8:41/M
      50    Tommy Youngblood                            14     6 M 14-18        27:22    8:48/M
      51    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD  54     5 M 50-59        27:59    9:00/M
      52    Lelia Blankenship       St. Leonard  MD     42     2 F 40-49        28:04    9:01/M
      53    Andrea Faller                               27     4 F 19-29        28:16    9:05/M
      54    Laura Schuessler                            33     2 F 30-39        28:17    9:06/M
      55    Joseph Thies                                33    14 M 30-39        28:18    9:06/M
      56    Benito D'Angelo                             28     9 M 19-29        28:19    9:06/M
      57    Michael Reulet                              12     4 M  0-13        28:28    9:09/M
      58    George Sisson           Owings  MD          59     6 M 50-59        28:38    9:12/M
      59    Denis Oliverio                              38    15 M 30-39        29:01    9:20/M
      60    Dana Shepherd                               37     3 F 30-39        29:05    9:21/M
      61    Jill Dooley                                 37     4 F 30-39        29:06    9:21/M
      62    Jaimie Cosgrove                             28     5 F 19-29        29:46    9:34/M
      63    Paul Chung                                  29    10 M 19-29        30:02    9:39/M
      64    Tyler Williams                              10     5 M  0-13        30:05    9:40/M
      65    Annie Imhof                                 8      2 F  0-13        30:28    9:48/M
      66    Greg Imhof                                  34    16 M 30-39        30:33    9:49/M
      67    Joe Dowgiallo           Tall Timbers  MD    24    11 M 19-29        30:39    9:51/M
      68    Tabitha Jones           Lusby    MD         23     6 F 19-29        30:51    9:55/M
      69    Rachel Newton                               37     5 F 30-39        30:55    9:56/M
      70    Robbie Harrison                             19    12 M 19-29        31:01    9:58/M
      71    Jackie French                               30     6 F 30-39        31:51   10:14/M
      72    Robert Harrison                             48     7 M 40-49        32:11   10:21/M
      73    Alyssa Zimmerman                            34     7 F 30-39        32:12   10:21/M
      74    William Arnold                              99     3 M 60-99        32:13   10:22/M
      75    Johnny Herriman                             47     8 M 40-49        32:27   10:26/M
      76    Keith Pardieck                              40     9 M 40-49        32:29   10:27/M
      77    Gregory Ing                                 43    10 M 40-49        32:49   10:33/M
      78    Matthew Peluso                              27    13 M 19-29        32:52   10:34/M
      79    Zac Llewellyn                               15     7 M 14-18        33:04   10:38/M
      80    Allison Butler                              26     7 F 19-29        33:29   10:46/M
      81    Sean Van Brunt                              10     6 M  0-13        33:37   10:49/M
      82    Roman Blaire                                33    17 M 30-39        34:10   10:59/M
      83    Amy Llewellyn                               27     8 F 19-29        34:21   11:03/M
      84    Ivan Mella                                  37    18 M 30-39        34:22   11:03/M
      85    Lynn Horgan                                 23     9 F 19-29        34:26   11:04/M
      86    Will McCready                               24    14 M 19-29        34:29   11:05/M
      87    Kelley Malone                               25    10 F 19-29        34:30   11:06/M
      88    Lisa Youngblood         Hollywood  MD       13     3 F  0-13        34:30   11:06/M
      89    Diana Decarolo                              25    11 F 19-29        35:50   11:31/M
      90    Katherine Kepferle                          29    12 F 19-29        35:53   11:32/M
      91    Nathan Crowningshield                       12     7 M  0-13        36:13   11:39/M
      92    Frank Crowningshield                        43    11 M 40-49        36:14   11:39/M
      93    Carolyn Armstrong                           34     8 F 30-39        36:21   11:41/M
      94    Bridget Engels                              44     3 F 40-49        36:26   11:43/M
      95    Christina Morazes                           30     9 F 30-39        36:32   11:45/M
      96    Donna Fitzgerald        Leonardtown  MD     65     1 F 60-99        37:00   11:54/M
      97    Kelly Imhof                                 34    10 F 30-39        38:26   12:21/M
      98    Emily Imhof                                 6      4 F  0-13        38:27   12:22/M
      99    Michael Sr. Dixon                           48    12 M 40-49        39:03   12:33/M
     100    Douglas Dixon                               12     8 M  0-13        39:04   12:34/M
     101    Danielle Van Brunt                          9      5 F  0-13        39:08   12:35/M
     102    Ted Van Brunt                               37    19 M 30-39        39:14   12:37/M
     103    Wendy Dawson                                38    11 F 30-39        45:55   14:46/M
     104    Theresa Johnson                             23    13 F 19-29        46:03   14:48/M
     105    Deborah Francisco       St. Leonard  MD     54     1 F 50-59        47:56   15:25/M



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results