Results From Other Years

Keep Your Colon Rollin' 5K

Overall Finish List

March 31, 2007


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Reaves          College Park  MD    22 ***** M 20-29        16:47    3:21/K
       2    Trevor Barger           Lusby    MD         18     1 M  0-19        19:14    3:51/K
       3    Gary Ellenwood          Huntingtown  MD     48     1 M 40-49        20:32    4:06/K
       4    Steven Francisco        St. Leonard  MD     15     2 M  0-19        20:44    4:09/K
       5    Sierra Schenk           Lusby    MD         29 ***** F 20-29        20:45    4:09/K
       6    Nathan Blankenship      St. Leonard  MD     14     3 M  0-19        20:56    4:11/K
       7    John Hagan              Lusby    MD         48     2 M 40-49        21:23    4:17/K
       8    David Francisco         St. Leonard    MD   14     4 M  0-19        21:36    4:19/K
       9    Brian Bowen             Lusby    MD         28     1 M 20-29        22:28    4:30/K
      10    Tom Fort                Lusby    MD         40     3 M 40-49        22:47    4:33/K
      11    David Loewensteiner     Lusby    MD         29     2 M 20-29        23:05    4:37/K
      12    Chris Kelly             Dunkirk  MD         16     1 F  0-19        23:29    4:42/K
      13    Derek Kropp             Great Mills  MD     36     1 M 30-39        23:48    4:46/K
      14    Joe Spinelli            Walkersville  MD    28     3 M 20-29        23:56    4:47/K
      15    Todd Worthington        Owings  MD          41     4 M 40-49        24:01    4:48/K
      16    Lawrence Priebe         Crofton  MD         35     2 M 30-39        24:03    4:49/K
      17    Jacob Allen             Prince Frederick  M 20     4 M 20-29        24:06    4:49/K
      18    John Bennett            Huntingtown  MD     60     1 M 60-69        24:24    4:53/K
      19    Cindy Hagan             Lusby    MD         47     1 F 40-49        24:42    4:56/K
      20    Adam Wysocki            Washington  DC      46     5 M 40-49        25:07    5:01/K
      21    Andrew Funt             Lexington Park  MD  28     5 M 20-29        25:23    5:05/K
      22    Mike Berens             St. Leonard  MD     48     6 M 40-49        25:46    5:09/K
      23    Shannon Ramsey          Dunkirk  MD         14     2 F  0-19        25:52    5:10/K
      24    Benjamin Clark          Lexington Park  MD  15     5 M  0-19        26:10    5:14/K
      25    Donald Clime            Huntingtown  MD     35     3 M 30-39        26:11    5:14/K
      26    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD  54     1 M 50-59        26:19    5:16/K
      27    Diana Wood              Port Republic  MD   46     2 F 40-49        26:27    5:17/K
      28    Robert Leal             Lusby    MD         43     7 M 40-49        26:48    5:22/K
      29    Dave LaChapelle         Severna Park  MD    31     4 M 30-39        26:53    5:23/K
      30    Shirley Sameshima       McLean  VA          40     3 F 40-49        27:09    5:26/K
      31    George Sisson           Owings  MD          59     2 M 50-59        27:12    5:26/K
      32    Elizabeth Ogen          Shadyside  MD       46     4 F 40-49        27:30    5:30/K
      33    Liz LaChapelle          Severna Park  MD    30     1 F 30-39        27:41    5:32/K
      34    Brian LaChapelle        Baltimore  MD       28     6 M 20-29        27:55    5:35/K
      35    Lelia Blankenship       St. Leonard  MD     41     5 F 40-49        28:04    5:37/K
      36    Chris Cohl              Owings  MD          56     3 M 50-59        28:09    5:38/K
      37    Paul Doherty            Chesapeake Beach  M 61     2 M 60-69        28:24    5:41/K
      38    Lori Conlon             Huntingtown  MD     34     2 F 30-39        28:25    5:41/K
      39    Carter Neuberg          Falls Church  VA    32     5 M 30-39        28:29    5:42/K
      40    Eileen Slovak                               38     3 F 30-39        28:51    5:46/K
      41    Sarah Kelly             Lusby    MD         22     1 F 20-29        29:30    5:54/K
      42    Anthony Spinelli        St. Leonard  MD     38     6 M 30-39        29:41    5:56/K
      43    Matthew Clark           Lexington Park  MD  21     7 M 20-29        29:54    5:59/K
      44    Jason Grimes            Lusby    MD         22     8 M 20-29        30:00    6:00/K
      45    Angela Bennett          Huntingtown  MD     32     4 F 30-39        30:43    6:09/K
      46    David Peterson          Huntingtown  MD     61     3 M 60-69        31:02    6:12/K
      47    Tabitha Jones           Lusby    MD         22     2 F 20-29        31:41    6:20/K
      48    John Anderson           Crofton  MD         45     8 M 40-49        31:50    6:22/K
      49    Jen Lis                 Baltimore  MD       22     3 F 20-29        32:28    6:30/K
      50    Robyn Stern             College Park  MD    21     4 F 20-29        32:29    6:30/K
      51    Sheila Gallagher                            45     6 F 40-49        32:49    6:34/K
      52    Teresa Canning          Owings  MD          41     7 F 40-49        33:05    6:37/K
      53    Kerri Johnson           Owings  MD          30     5 F 30-39        33:05    6:37/K
      54    Christina Garner        North Beach  MD     25     5 F 20-29        33:23    6:41/K
      55    Joseph Garner           North Beach  MD     26     9 M 20-29        33:23    6:41/K
      56    Nicole Keeler           Annapolis  MD       26     6 F 20-29        33:31    6:42/K
      57    Harry Horn              Hollywood  MD       48     9 M 40-49        33:35    6:43/K
      58    Sharrie Booth           Silver Spring  MD   57     1 F 50-59        34:33    6:55/K
      59    Michael Goins           Rockville  MD       27    10 M 20-29        35:00    7:00/K
      60    Meghan Goins            Rockville  MD       26     7 F 20-29        35:00    7:00/K
      61    Betty Matthews          Huntingtown  MD     35     6 F 30-39        35:03    7:01/K
      62    Steve Mincey            Upper Marlboro  MD  37     7 M 30-39        36:04    7:13/K
      63    Jeff Chumley            Dunkirk  MD         49    10 M 40-49        36:22    7:16/K
      64    Michelle Keeler         Linthicum  MD       51     2 F 50-59        36:57    7:23/K
      65    Dorothy Hill            Dunkirk  MD         46     8 F 40-49        37:04    7:25/K
      66    Katie Minckey           California  MD      8      3 F  0-19        38:12    7:38/K
      67    Barry Minchey           California  MD      41    11 M 40-49        38:12    7:38/K
      68    Susan Chumley           Dunkirk  MD         45     9 F 40-49        38:26    7:41/K
      69    Charles Clark           Lexington Park  MD  46    12 M 40-49        39:12    7:50/K
      70    Brandi Curtis           Waldorf  MD         18     4 F  0-19        39:13    7:51/K
      71    Warren  Herring                             16     6 M  0-19        39:45    7:57/K
      72    Joey Long                                   19     7 M  0-19        39:45    7:57/K
      73    Edwin Jessup            Prince Frederick  M 60     4 M 60-69        40:13    8:03/K
      74    Bonnie Smith            St. Leonard  MD     43    10 F 40-49        40:19    8:04/K
      75    Martin Madden           Prince Frederick  M 55     4 M 50-59        40:37    8:07/K
      76    Dee Hoofnagle           Lusby    MD         65     1 F 60-69        42:40    8:32/K
      77    Tracy Harper-Curtis     Waldorf  MD         40    11 F 40-49        42:49    8:34/K
      78    Deborah Francisco       St. Leonard  MD     54     3 F 50-59        43:42    8:44/K
      79    Wilson Parran           Huntingtown  MD     57     5 M 50-59        44:25    8:53/K
      80    Lisa MacDonald          Huntingtown  MD     43    12 F 40-49        45:01    9:00/K
      81    Janet Allen             Dunkirk  MD         39     7 F 30-39        45:26    9:05/K
      82    Alan Borst              Brookeville  MD     43    13 M 40-49        46:08    9:14/K
      83    Nichole White           Lusby    MD         23     8 F 20-29        46:24    9:17/K
      84    Connor Craft            Lusby    MD         9      8 M  0-19        47:16    9:27/K
      85    Cole Craft              Lusby    MD         6      9 M  0-19        47:21    9:28/K
      86    Bonnie Jackson          Upper Marlboro  MD  45    13 F 40-49        47:23    9:29/K
      87    Robert Craft            Lusby    MD         41    14 M 40-49        47:24    9:29/K
      88    Frederick Bumgarner     Chesapeake Beach  M 59     6 M 50-59        47:25    9:29/K
      89    Amanda Beavers          Elizabeth City  NC  22     9 F 20-29        47:38    9:32/K
      90    Julian Ball             Owings  MD          54     7 M 50-59        47:46    9:33/K
      91    Arlyn Borst             Brookeville  MD     50     4 F 50-59        48:04    9:37/K
      92    Carol Leal              Lusby    MD         42    14 F 40-49        48:08    9:38/K
      93    Alanna Biblow           Silver Spring  MD   23    10 F 20-29        48:08    9:38/K
      94    Emily Hawkins           College Park  MD    23    11 F 20-29        48:14    9:39/K
      95    Sharon Gray             St. Leonard  MD     53     5 F 50-59        48:14    9:39/K
      96    Roberta Jones           Prince Frederick  M 51     6 F 50-59        48:45    9:45/K
      97    Deborah Griffin         Huntingtown  MD     43    15 F 40-49        48:45    9:45/K
      98    Ann Flaniken            Owings  MD          56     7 F 50-59        48:45    9:45/K
      99    Toni Healey             North Beach  MD     58     8 F 50-59        49:01    9:48/K
     100    Vicki Wenderlich        Huntingtown  MD     51     9 F 50-59        49:01    9:48/K
     101    Roy Wenderlich          Huntingtown  MD     55     8 M 50-59        49:03    9:49/K
     102    Barbara Bowman          Lexington Park  MD  63     2 F 60-69        49:05    9:49/K
     103    Tanya Becraft           Owings  MD          38     8 F 30-39        49:05    9:49/K
     104    Lori Sampson            Huntingtown  MD     38     9 F 30-39        53:12   10:38/K
     105    Teri Potts                                  43    16 F 40-49        53:16   10:39/K
     106    Peggy Grogan            Dunkirk  MD         43    17 F 40-49        53:31   10:42/K
     107    Lucinda Clark           Lexington Park  MD  51    10 F 50-59        53:31   10:42/K
     108    Janie Craig             Waldorf  MD         54    11 F 50-59        53:32   10:42/K
     109    Arlean Mooradian        Huntingtown  MD     82     1 F 70-99        53:49   10:46/K
     110    William E. Smith        Huntingtown  MD     61     5 M 60-69        54:47   10:57/K
     111    Alys Blackwell          Leonardtown  MD     32    10 F 30-39        54:47   10:57/K
     112    Jason Poindexter        Leonardtown  MD     30     8 M 30-39        55:57   11:11/K
     113    Franki Coughlin         Huntingtown  MD     57    12 F 50-59        56:03   11:13/K
     114    Larry Archie            Waldorf  MD         67     6 M 60-69        56:03   11:13/K
     115    Shirley Conklin                             65     3 F 60-69        56:17   11:15/K
     116    Carol Santivasci        St. Leonard  MD     55    13 F 50-59        56:17   11:15/K
     117    Tiffany Santivasci      St. Leonard  MD     22    12 F 20-29        56:54   11:23/K
     118    Connor Santivasci       St. Leonard  MD     1     10 M  0-19        57:46   11:33/K
     119    Delores Jones           Chesapeake Beach  M 55    14 F 50-59        57:46   11:33/K
     120    Mary Williams           Huntingtown  MD     34    11 F 30-39        57:46   11:33/K
     121    Millie Redmon           Mitchellville  MD   46    18 F 40-49        58:23   11:41/K
     122    Molly LaChapelle        Severna Park  MD    62     4 F 60-69        58:23   11:41/K
     123    Jan Cober               Lusby    MD         57    15 F 50-59        58:23   11:41/K
     124    Debbie Beals            Upper Marlboro  MD  52    16 F 50-59        58:57   11:47/K
     125    Sharon Werner           Chesapeake Beach  M 48    19 F 40-49        58:57   11:47/K
     126    Erin Werner             Chesapeake Beach  M 19     5 F  0-19      1:01:44   12:21/K
     127    Elaine Chaney           North Beach  MD     28    13 F 20-29      1:01:44   12:21/K
     128    Larry Chaney            Owings  MD          61     7 M 60-69      1:01:44   12:21/K
     129    Matt Webb               Owings  MD          26    11 M 20-29      1:02:52   12:34/K
     130    Babs Buchheister        Sunderland  MD      56    17 F 50-59      1:02:52   12:34/K
     131    Renee Lee               Chesapeake Beach  M 44    20 F 40-49      1:02:52   12:34/K
     132    Ryan Miedzinski         Lusby    MD         13    11 M  0-19      1:03:25   12:41/K
     133    Linda C. Miedzinski     Lusby    MD         47    21 F 40-49      1:03:25   12:41/K



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results