Results From Other Years

Jingle Bell 5K Run 2006

Age Group Results

December 09, 2006


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Julia Smith Tappahannock VA 38 6 19:03 6:08/M

Women 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Katie Clark Ridge MD 12 143 27:53 8:58/M 2 Amanda Carroll Prince Frederick M 11 246 36:56 11:53/M 3 Kayla Dooley California MD 11 255 38:35 12:24/M 4 Carolyn Winston Lusby MD 10 260 39:28 12:41/M 5 Nina Dawe Hollywood MD 9 267 42:24 13:38/M

Women 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sarah Eargle Perry Hall MD 18 19 21:00 6:45/M 2 Amanda McFarlan Charlotte Hall MD 15 24 21:14 6:50/M 3 Stephanie Newman La Plata MD 15 28 21:33 6:56/M 4 Justine Hoerning Lusby MD 17 76 24:37 7:55/M 5 Lena Brauner Lusby MD 15 83 24:58 8:02/M 6 Jan Taylor Leonardtown MD 17 84 25:02 8:03/M 7 Mallory Meiser Solomons MD 16 86 25:08 8:05/M 8 Ellie Meiser Solomons MD 14 94 25:25 8:10/M 9 Skye McLeod Lexington Park MD 17 102 25:47 8:17/M 10 Emily Hajjar Frederick MD 18 188 30:35 9:50/M 11 Christy Murton Great Mills MD 14 220 34:09 10:59/M 12 Amanda Hardesty Mechanicsville MD 14 225 34:20 11:02/M 13 Sadie Chamberlain Lusby MD 16 268 44:18 14:15/M

Women 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sierra Schenk Lusby MD 29 13 20:03 6:27/M 2 Amy Mattingly California MD 28 22 21:13 6:49/M 3 Shane Moser Mertztown PA 21 31 21:35 6:56/M 4 Anna Vaudin St. Marys MD 19 37 21:58 7:04/M 5 Laura Allem La Plata MD 29 61 23:21 7:30/M 6 Chrissy Holt St. Marys MD 20 68 23:48 7:39/M 7 Jamie Schloff Callaway MD 26 74 24:26 7:51/M 8 Desiree Voinche Arlington VA 26 80 24:50 7:59/M 9 Lisa McGinnis Mechanicsville MD 26 98 25:35 8:14/M 10 Jackie Stich Lexington Park MD 26 103 25:55 8:20/M 11 Caitlin Galligan Port Republic MD 24 105 25:56 8:20/M 12 Ceticia Disablek Piney Point MD 22 131 27:24 8:49/M 13 Rebecca Williams Tall Timbers MD 29 148 28:05 9:02/M 14 Jennifer Uchida Lexington Park MD 24 164 29:12 9:23/M 15 Jane Rumple California MD 21 177 29:43 9:33/M 16 Kathleen Bloomer Hollywood MD 26 192 30:46 9:54/M 17 Sarah Weaver Great Mills MD 24 198 31:14 10:03/M 18 Danielle Tosh Great Mills MD 25 199 31:15 10:03/M 19 Angela Anderson Baltimore MD 23 206 32:12 10:21/M 20 Jennifer Roman Leonardtown MD 29 214 33:11 10:40/M 21 Leslie O'Neill Leonardtown MD 21 217 33:29 10:46/M 22 Anne Kong Mechanicsville MD 27 228 34:48 11:11/M 23 Lindsey Bradley Mechanicsville MD 28 229 35:02 11:16/M 24 Kate Reed Leonardtown MD 26 231 35:14 11:20/M 25 Victoria Freeland Prince Frederick M 22 234 35:56 11:33/M 26 Allison Sullivan Salem NJ 21 254 38:13 12:17/M 27 Janet Gooch Great Mills MD 23 264 40:44 13:06/M

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mindy Reese Richmond VA 31 18 20:38 6:38/M 2 Scottie Fuchs Lexington Park MD 31 40 22:12 7:08/M 3 Laura Magdeburger Lusby MD 38 50 22:52 7:21/M 4 Christine Jaffurs Leonardtown MD 37 58 23:10 7:27/M 5 Kerri Garneau Lusby MD 37 65 23:35 7:35/M 6 Cathy Lupfer Huntingtown MD 34 77 24:42 7:57/M 7 Jennifer Lyon-Horne South Hero VT 34 90 25:15 8:07/M 8 Kenna Sprague Owings MD 37 95 25:26 8:11/M 9 Suzanne Manuel Lusby MD 36 96 25:32 8:13/M 10 Tamara Pennell Lexington Park MD 39 97 25:33 8:13/M 11 Susan Klosterhaus Lusby MD 33 99 25:41 8:15/M 12 Molly Bowes Annapolis MD 33 109 26:11 8:25/M 13 Nancy Campbell St. Leonard MD 31 110 26:12 8:25/M 14 Clare Zecher Solomons MD 34 111 26:15 8:26/M 15 Dana Shepherd Lusby MD 36 117 26:41 8:35/M 16 Jill Dooley California MD 36 127 27:18 8:47/M 17 Mary Picard Hollywood MD 37 138 27:36 8:52/M 18 Mindy Angus Lexington Park MD 33 150 28:14 9:05/M 19 Tina Noren Lusby MD 37 156 28:35 9:11/M 20 Cindy Keeney Leonardtown MD 38 162 29:07 9:22/M 21 Michelle Pierpont Dunkirk MD 37 166 29:15 9:24/M 22 Lara Meiser Annapolis MD 37 168 29:24 9:27/M 23 Danielle Leclerc Solomons MD 37 171 29:27 9:28/M 24 Renee Cycler Solomons MD 35 172 29:32 9:30/M 25 Laura Casey Falls Church VA 31 173 29:32 9:30/M 26 Nicole Martell Devon PA 31 174 29:40 9:32/M 27 Melissa Crispell Avenue MD 35 176 29:42 9:33/M 28 Erin Sloan Great Mills MD 32 178 30:01 9:39/M 29 Amie Hesbach Port Republic MD 34 183 30:28 9:48/M 30 Dawn Blasy Lusby MD 35 186 30:35 9:50/M 31 Jacki Meiser Solomons MD 37 187 30:35 9:50/M 32 Kara Johnson-Smith Derwood MD 31 193 30:49 9:55/M 33 T P Shu Great Mills MD 39 200 31:20 10:05/M 34 Kerri Spurling Mechanicsville MD 31 201 31:20 10:05/M 35 Pip Dawe Hollywood MD 35 210 32:43 10:31/M 36 Diane Carter Huntingtown MD 33 212 33:02 10:37/M 37 Brandolyn Roberts Lexington Park MD 33 218 33:34 10:48/M 38 Stacey Hagedorn Lusby MD 38 222 34:15 11:01/M 39 Kelly Bennett Huntingtown MD 37 224 34:20 11:02/M 40 Susan Dean Bethesda MD 31 226 34:28 11:05/M 41 Margaret Kenerly Fredericksburg VA 37 236 36:09 11:37/M 42 Dana Herbert Great Mills MD 30 243 36:44 11:49/M 43 Sherry Bunnell Mechanicsville MD 36 249 37:35 12:05/M 44 Jennifer Sturge Port Republic MD 34 250 37:38 12:06/M 45 Kim Mason Lusby MD 32 252 37:41 12:07/M 46 Brooke Bucci Piney Point MD 34 256 38:38 12:25/M 47 Stacey Harding Great Mills MD 35 258 39:14 12:37/M 48 Stacey Murdock Solomons MD 36 259 39:24 12:40/M 49 Lucille Winston Lusby MD 38 261 39:28 12:41/M

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Cathy Friedel Lusby MD 42 11 19:37 6:18/M 2 Lynn Killius Lusby MD 44 54 23:00 7:24/M 3 Debra Spatz Port Republic MD 47 106 25:58 8:21/M 4 Stacy Buster Hollywood MD 44 124 27:04 8:42/M 5 Martha Rymer Huntingtown MD 45 126 27:15 8:46/M 6 Maureen Lamoria Mechanicsville MD 47 128 27:18 8:47/M 7 Anne Bailey Lexington Park MD 44 129 27:19 8:47/M 8 Lynne Gross Leonardtown MD 46 141 27:43 8:55/M 9 Terry Walters Hollywood MD 48 160 29:01 9:20/M 10 Kellie Saienni Great Mills MD 44 169 29:25 9:28/M 11 Patricia Wootley Lexington Park MD 48 170 29:26 9:28/M 12 Theresa Newbold St. Marys MD 46 189 30:35 9:50/M 13 Carole Allston Hughesville MD 46 207 32:14 10:22/M 14 Laurie Askins Hollywood MD 40 211 32:59 10:36/M 15 Heidi Mattingly Leonardtown MD 41 215 33:17 10:42/M 16 Maureen Montgomery Leonardtown MD 40 216 33:23 10:44/M 17 Voula Galiatsatos Hughesville MD 41 223 34:20 11:02/M 18 Merri Clark Lexington Park MD 44 241 36:28 11:44/M 19 Tina Carroll Prince Frederick M 45 245 36:53 11:52/M 20 Susan Moe Lusby MD 43 247 37:03 11:55/M 21 Teri McCleaf Hollywood MD 42 251 37:40 12:07/M 22 Suzanne Edgar Leonardtown MD 40 262 39:28 12:41/M 23 Claudia Allred Hollywood MD 42 266 42:01 13:31/M

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Liza Recto Lexington Park MD 50 59 23:10 7:27/M 2 Cheryl Speer Lexington Park MD 51 107 26:07 8:24/M 3 Jan Cain Mechanicsville MD 53 132 27:25 8:49/M 4 Jeanne Larrison Chesapeake Beach M 51 140 27:36 8:52/M 5 Patricia Lewis St. Leonard MD 51 146 28:02 9:01/M 6 Pat Major Huntingtown MD 54 180 30:15 9:44/M 7 Kathy Andes Chesapeake Beach M 56 203 31:24 10:06/M 8 Helen Rebman Lexington Park MD 53 227 34:29 11:05/M 9 Susan Johnson Callaway MD 54 242 36:43 11:48/M 10 Deborah Francisco St. Leonard MD 54 248 37:03 11:55/M

Women 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tami Graf Lusby MD 70 154 28:33 9:11/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jesse Stump Catonsville MD 24 1 16:43 5:23/M

Men 13 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jonathan Ryder Owings MD 12 21 21:03 6:46/M 2 David Francisco St. Leonard MD 13 38 22:04 7:06/M 3 Bayard Meiser Annapolis MD 11 39 22:11 7:08/M 4 Zach Friedel Solomons MD 13 41 22:13 7:09/M 5 David Lavoie Prince Frederick M 13 56 23:05 7:25/M 6 Thomas Adair Dunkirk MD 13 57 23:07 7:26/M 7 Garrett Lee Lusby MD 13 62 23:22 7:31/M 8 Tilghman Meiser Annapolis MD 9 72 24:17 7:48/M 9 Matt Fuller Port Republic MD 13 73 24:23 7:50/M 10 Matthew Eastburg California MD 11 78 24:43 7:57/M 11 Eric Brauner Lusby MD 12 85 25:08 8:05/M 12 Thomas Reilly St. Leonard MD 13 112 26:28 8:31/M 13 David Burns Huntingtown MD 13 115 26:38 8:34/M 14 Justin Kinney St. Leonard MD 12 118 26:44 8:36/M 15 Mitchell Loyd Prince Frederick M 12 134 27:36 8:52/M 16 Zachary Embrey Lusby MD 11 136 27:36 8:52/M 17 Logan Trifone Hollywood MD 13 139 27:36 8:52/M 18 Jack Rawlinson Leonardtown MD 11 149 28:05 9:02/M 19 Austin Fabby Leonardtown MD 12 179 30:01 9:39/M 20 Neil Winston Lusby MD 12 195 31:00 9:58/M 21 Trevor Schenk Lusby MD 7 208 32:39 10:30/M 22 Nick Crispell Avenue MD 12 238 36:17 11:40/M 23 Matthew Spurling Mechanicsville MD 9 239 36:17 11:40/M 24 McCoy Lemmon California MD 8 240 36:25 11:43/M 25 Mason Harding 7 257 38:42 12:27/M

Men 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 James Young Mechanicsville MD 17 7 19:09 6:09/M 2 Blake Anderson Spotsylvania VA 16 12 19:59 6:26/M 3 Steven Francisco St. Leonard MD 15 20 21:02 6:46/M 4 Jacob Schmid Mechanicsville MD 15 26 21:17 6:51/M 5 Daniel Ryan Lexington Park MD 15 29 21:34 6:56/M 6 MacLain Christie California MD 15 33 21:45 7:00/M 7 Jack Gushen Sunderland MD 17 34 21:48 7:01/M 8 Garrett O'Leary Huntingtown MD 14 42 22:17 7:10/M 9 Jason Stenk Lusby MD 17 44 22:34 7:15/M 10 Jeffery Gay Solomons MD 15 45 22:38 7:17/M 11 Joseph Schmid Mechanicsville MD 17 48 22:44 7:19/M 12 Thomas Clark Ridge MD 14 79 24:45 7:57/M 13 Garrett Hajjar Frederick MD 14 92 25:21 8:09/M 14 Thomas Rymer Huntingtown MD 16 93 25:24 8:10/M 15 Daniel Supanick Huntingtown MD 17 104 25:55 8:20/M 16 David Rice Huntingtown MD 16 114 26:36 8:33/M 17 Ryan Whitesell Lusby MD 14 123 27:02 8:42/M 18 Sam Simmons Cobb Island MD 17 142 27:45 8:55/M 19 Tommy Youngblood Hollywood MD 14 161 29:03 9:20/M 20 Kostas Galiatsatos Hughesville MD 15 181 30:18 9:45/M 21 Spencer Wolfe Great Mills MD 14 219 33:38 10:49/M 22 Kevin Chamberlain Lusby MD 17 269 45:00 14:28/M

Men 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John Urban Mechanicsville MD 29 2 17:14 5:32/M 2 Brian Isleib Leonardtown MD 21 5 18:30 5:57/M 3 David Raley Mechanicsville MD 23 8 19:16 6:12/M 4 Jackson Wesley Leonardtown MD 19 10 19:31 6:17/M 5 Tristan St. Onge Bethesda MD 20 14 20:17 6:31/M 6 Jeremy Moore Lexington Park MD 27 15 20:21 6:33/M 7 David Walser Lusby MD 25 25 21:16 6:50/M 8 Joe Dowgiallo Tall Timbers MD 23 32 21:40 6:58/M 9 William Cosgrove Callaway MD 29 49 22:52 7:21/M 10 David Lowensteiner Lusby MD 28 51 22:52 7:21/M 11 Blake Fenske Lexington Park MD 25 70 24:00 7:43/M 12 Doug Mousseau Leonardtown MD 26 88 25:13 8:06/M 13 Joshua Korson Tall Timbers MD 27 101 25:45 8:17/M 14 Bryan Tosh Great Mills MD 26 119 26:45 8:36/M 15 Trevor Strand Lexington Park MD 29 120 26:51 8:38/M 16 Justin Sloan Great Mills MD 28 145 27:55 8:59/M 17 Dale Dixon Hollywood MD 24 159 28:59 9:19/M 18 John Muscatell Lexington Park MD 29 196 31:10 10:01/M 19 Steven Elgersme Piney Point MD 24 205 32:09 10:20/M 20 Billy Herold Leonardtown MD 27 230 35:04 11:17/M 21 Jeremy Reyno Prince Frederick M 26 233 35:29 11:25/M 22 Scottt Kramer 24 265 40:53 13:09/M

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Travis Priest California MD 39 3 18:12 5:51/M 2 Victor Papagno Prince Frederick M 38 4 18:18 5:53/M 3 Michael Cosgrove Lexington Park MD 32 16 20:23 6:33/M 4 Ryan Hitchman Tall Timbers MD 32 36 21:55 7:03/M 5 James Fabby Leonardtown MD 38 47 22:43 7:18/M 6 Shawn Snyder Leonardtown MD 33 55 23:04 7:25/M 7 Derek Kropp Great Mills MD 36 60 23:16 7:29/M 8 Peter Cannavino Great Mills MD 33 63 23:26 7:32/M 9 Gregory Tremaglio Huntingtown MD 37 75 24:28 7:52/M 10 Mark Kestler Hollywood MD 37 89 25:14 8:07/M 11 John Meiser Annapolis MD 39 100 25:42 8:16/M 12 Donald Woolford Mechanicsville MD 31 121 26:55 8:39/M 13 Joseph Embrey Lusby MD 36 137 27:36 8:52/M 14 Todd Clark Leonardtown MD 34 147 28:05 9:02/M 15 Ivan Mella Leonardtown MD 36 155 28:33 9:11/M 16 Myron Loyd Port Republic MD 39 185 30:34 9:50/M 17 Shawn Stanley California MD 35 194 30:49 9:55/M 18 Tom Hesbach Port Republic MD 35 244 36:45 11:49/M 19 John Mason Lusby MD 35 253 37:50 12:10/M

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Prasad Gerard St. Leonard MD 48 9 19:27 6:15/M 2 David Mason Hollywood MD 45 17 20:26 6:34/M 3 Andrew Mattingly California MD 41 23 21:13 6:49/M 4 Dave Walser Lusby MD 48 27 21:31 6:55/M 5 David Smith Tappahannock VA 49 30 21:35 6:56/M 6 Charlie Raphel Port Republic MD 40 43 22:27 7:13/M 7 David Meiser Solomons MD 42 46 22:38 7:17/M 8 Scott Kinney St. Leonard MD 43 52 22:58 7:23/M 9 J. Larry Mattingly Leonardtown MD 47 53 23:00 7:24/M 10 David Secor California MD 46 67 23:43 7:38/M 11 John Runion 49 71 24:02 7:44/M 12 Donald McDougall 45 81 24:53 8:00/M 13 Kurt Allred Hollywood MD 40 82 24:56 8:01/M 14 Mike Lorenzini California MD 41 87 25:12 8:06/M 15 James Walker Lanham MD 41 108 26:09 8:25/M 16 Mike Whelen Leonardtown MD 44 113 26:33 8:32/M 17 Michael Garner College Park MD 48 122 27:01 8:41/M 18 Ali Samadi Hollywood MD 44 133 27:27 8:50/M 19 Peter Schmid Mechanicsville MD 46 135 27:36 8:52/M 20 Stephen Clark Ridge MD 43 144 27:53 8:58/M 21 Chuck Angus Lexington Park MD 41 151 28:16 9:05/M 22 John Schleusever Lexington Park MD 40 153 28:25 9:08/M 23 Brendan Sweeney Lusby MD 45 157 28:38 9:12/M 24 Jim Carroll Prince Frederick M 45 165 29:12 9:23/M 25 Rob Simmons Cobb Island MD 46 167 29:17 9:25/M 26 Michael Flynn California MD 44 175 29:42 9:33/M 27 Harry Horn Hollywood MD 48 184 30:33 9:49/M 28 Dave Rawlinson Leonardtown MD 43 191 30:42 9:52/M 29 John Anderson Crofton MD 45 197 31:12 10:02/M 30 Chris Moe Lusby MD 43 213 33:09 10:40/M 31 Steve Wall Leonardtown MD 45 221 34:09 10:59/M 32 James Lewis St. Leonard MD 47 232 35:20 11:22/M 33 Mark Minik Hollywood MD 47 237 36:11 11:38/M 34 Robert Mullaney Patuxent River MD 45 263 39:44 12:47/M

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dennis Barr Ridge MD 52 35 21:48 7:01/M 2 John Major Huntington MD 57 64 23:33 7:34/M 3 James Rumple California MD 55 66 23:40 7:37/M 4 Fred Williar Lexington Park MD 52 69 23:53 7:41/M 5 George Sisson Owings MD 59 91 25:21 8:09/M 6 Mark Drager St. Leonard MD 51 116 26:41 8:35/M 7 Richard Anderson Spotsylvania VA 50 125 27:05 8:43/M 8 Phil Christie California MD 51 152 28:16 9:05/M 9 Rodney Pursfu Patuxent River MD 53 158 28:46 9:15/M 10 Jerry Gooch Great Mills MD 57 163 29:10 9:23/M 11 Steve Bunken La Plata MD 56 190 30:35 9:50/M 12 Mark Lebar St. Leonard MD 54 204 32:04 10:19/M 13 James Warren California MD 50 209 32:41 10:31/M 14 Thomas Robert Ridge MD 55 235 35:57 11:34/M

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Bill Rebman Lexington Park MD 61 130 27:20 8:47/M 2 Robert Bromben Waldorf MD 63 182 30:26 9:47/M 3 J. Wilson Davis Lexington Park MD 78 202 31:23 10:05/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results