CAASA 5k Run/Walk 2006 5k Run

Overall Finish List

November 3, 2006


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
    Place*    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Danny Bennett           Dunkirk  MD         36 ***** M 30-39        16:46    5:23/M
       2    Victor Papagno          Prince Frederick  M 38     1 M 30-39        18:22    5:54/M
       3    Paul Campbell           St. Leonard  MD     32     2 M 30-39        18:29    5:57/M
       4    Travis Priest           California  MD      38     3 M 30-39        18:35    5:59/M
       5    Andy Mattingly          California  MD      41     1 M 40-49        19:43    6:20/M
       6    Danny Morris            St. Marys  MD       19     1 M 17-19        19:46    6:21/M
       7    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD  23     1 M 20-29        19:50    6:23/M
       8    Gary Ellenwood          Huntingtown  MD     47     2 M 40-49        19:52    6:23/M
       9    Daniel Ryan             Lexington Park  MD  15     1 M 14-16        20:09    6:29/M
      10    Tristan St. Onge        Bethesda  MD        19     2 M 17-19        20:23    6:33/M
      11    Allen Garneau           Lusby  MD           35     4 M 30-39        20:37    6:38/M
      12    Dana Dewey              Leonardtown  MD     39     5 M 30-39        20:40    6:39/M
      13    Morgan Bomhold          Lusby  MD           16     2 M 14-16        20:49    6:42/M
      14    Thomas Fort             Lusby  MD           39     6 M 30-39        21:22    6:52/M
      15    Carlos Lozano           Solomons  MD        24     2 M 20-29        21:54    7:03/M
      16    Kerry Staats            Lexington Park  MD  41     3 M 40-49        22:01    7:05/M
      17    John Bennett            Huntingtown  MD     60     1 M 60-99        22:02    7:05/M
      18    Joe Dowgiallo           Tall Timbers  MD    23     3 M 20-29        22:23    7:12/M
      19    David Meiser            Solomons  MD        42     4 M 40-49        22:58    7:23/M
      20    Derek Kropp             Great Mills  MD     36     7 M 30-39        23:06    7:26/M
      21    Raymond Wright          Lusby  MD           43     5 M 40-49        23:59    7:43/M
      22    Ted Haynie              Solomons  MD        57     1 M 50-59        24:04    7:44/M
      23    David Loewensteiner     Lusby  MD           28     4 M 20-29        24:09    7:46/M
      24    Jackson Holden          Leonardtown  MD     13     1 M 11-13        24:16    7:48/M
      25    George Sisson           Owings  MD          58     2 M 50-59        25:24    8:10/M
      26    Joshua Schneider        North Beach  MD     28     5 M 20-29        25:33    8:13/M
      27    Peter Giles             Silver Spring  MD   21     6 M 20-29        25:52    8:19/M
      28    Mike Lorenzini          California  MD      41     6 M 40-49        25:58    8:21/M
      29    Richard Szoch           La Plata  MD        49     7 M 40-49        26:03    8:23/M
      30    Robert Coyle            Huntingtown  MD     48     8 M 40-49        26:09    8:25/M
      31    Zachary Embrey          Lusby  MD           10     1 M  0-10        28:48    9:16/M
      32    Joseph Embrey           Lusby  MD           36     8 M 30-39        28:49    9:16/M
      33    Charles Walton          Chesapeake Beach  M 65     2 M 60-99        29:23    9:27/M
      34    Greg Imhof              Great Mills  MD     34     9 M 30-39        31:31   10:08/M
      35    Joseph Jones            California  MD      32    10 M 30-39        32:52   10:34/M
      36    Blaise Bowman           Tall Timbers  MD    8      2 M  0-10        35:15   11:20/M
      37    Aaron Bowman            Tall Timbers  MD    45     9 M 40-49        35:15   11:20/M
      38    Reece Bomhold           Lusby  MD           13     2 M 11-13        36:41   11:48/M
      39    Richard Bomhold         Cove Point  MD      41    10 M 40-49        36:42   11:48/M
      40    Thomas Roberts          Ridge  MD           55     3 M 50-59        36:59   11:54/M
      41    Robert Lindsay          Sunderland  MD      52     4 M 50-59        38:07   12:15/M
      42    Alex Blackwell          Sterling  VA        12     3 M 11-13        58:07   18:41/M

*Overall place among males only

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results