CAASA 5k Run/Walk 2006 5k Run

Overall Finish List

November 3, 2006


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
    Place*    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Eargle            Perry Hall  MD      17 ***** F 17-19        19:59    6:26/M
       2    Julia Snyder            St. Mary'S City  MD 22     1 F 20-29        21:24    6:53/M
       3    Anna Vaudin             St. Mary'S City  MD 19     1 F 17-19        21:43    6:59/M
       4    Amy Mattingly           California  MD      28     2 F 20-29        21:52    7:02/M
       5    Lynn Killius            Lusby  MD           44     1 F 40-49        23:24    7:31/M
       6    Chrissy Holt            Silver Spring  MD   20     3 F 20-29        23:30    7:33/M
       7    Laura Magdeburger       Lusby  MD           38     1 F 30-39        24:13    7:47/M
       8    Suzanne Manuel          Lusby  MD           36     2 F 30-39        25:21    8:09/M
       9    Debra Spatz             Port Republic  MD   47     2 F 40-49        26:17    8:27/M
      10    Jill Dooley             California  MD      36     3 F 30-39        26:17    8:27/M
      11    Cheryl Speer            Lexington Park  Md  51     1 F 50-59        26:20    8:28/M
      12    Sandy Burton            Port Republic  MD   58     2 F 50-59        26:25    8:30/M
      13    Dianne Koerper          Lusby  MD           40     3 F 40-49        26:52    8:38/M
      14    Susan Bergmann          Leonardtown  MD     34     4 F 30-39        26:53    8:39/M
      15    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD     29     4 F 20-29        27:03    8:42/M
      16    Shari Jones             California  MD      33     5 F 30-39        27:56    8:59/M
      17    Patricia Lewis          St. Leonard  MD     51     3 F 50-59        27:58    9:00/M
      18    Hannah Lavender         Piney Point  MD     33     6 F 30-39        28:07    9:02/M
      19    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD           70     1 F 60-99        29:04    9:21/M
      20    Dana Shepherd           Lusby  MD           36     7 F 30-39        29:08    9:22/M
      21    Jacki Meiser            Solomons  MD        37     8 F 30-39        30:18    9:45/M
      22    Pam Carrick             Hughesville  MD     24     5 F 20-29        31:02    9:59/M
      23    Annie Imhof             Great Mills  MD      7     1 F  0-10        31:30   10:08/M
      24    Kate Reed               Leonardtown  MD     26     6 F 20-29        31:41   10:11/M
      25    Teresa Fisher           Irunton  OH         45     4 F 40-49        33:41   10:50/M
      26    Shane Blandford         Waldorf  MD         34     9 F 30-39        38:02   12:14/M
      27    Leighann Lamb           La Plata  MD        29     7 F 20-29        38:02   12:14/M
      28    Susan Moe               Lusby  MD           42     5 F 40-49        38:03   12:14/M
      29    Courtney Turner         Tracys Landing  MD  30    10 F 30-39        39:27   12:41/M
      30    Lori Graybill           Tracy'S Landing  MD 39    11 F 30-39        39:28   12:41/M
      31    Joan B. Walton          Chesapeake Beach  M 70     2 F 60-99        39:54   12:50/M
      32    Stacey Hagedorn         Lusby  MD           37    12 F 30-39        42:05   13:32/M
      33    Amy Herrmann            Lusby  MD           33    13 F 30-39        42:06   13:32/M

*Overall place among females only

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results