CAASA 5k Run/Walk 2006 5k Run

Age Group Results

November 3, 2006


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sarah Eargle Perry Hall MD 17 9 19:59 6:26/M

Women 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Annie Imhof Great Mills MD 7 56 31:30 10:08/M

Women 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Anna Vaudin St. Mary'S City MD 19 17 21:43 6:59/M

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Julia Snyder St. Mary'S City MD 22 16 21:24 6:53/M 2 Amy Mattingly California MD 28 18 21:52 7:02/M 3 Chrissy Holt Silver Spring MD 20 26 23:30 7:33/M 4 Ruth Tonkyro Leonardtown MD 29 45 27:03 8:42/M 5 Pam Carrick Hughesville MD 24 55 31:02 9:59/M 6 Kate Reed Leonardtown MD 26 58 31:41 10:11/M 7 Leighann Lamb La Plata MD 29 67 38:02 12:14/M

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Laura Magdeburger Lusby MD 38 30 24:13 7:47/M 2 Suzanne Manuel Lusby MD 36 32 25:21 8:09/M 3 Jill Dooley California MD 36 40 26:17 8:27/M 4 Susan Bergmann Leonardtown MD 34 44 26:53 8:39/M 5 Shari Jones California MD 33 46 27:56 8:59/M 6 Hannah Lavender Piney Point MD 33 48 28:07 9:02/M 7 Dana Shepherd Lusby MD 36 52 29:08 9:22/M 8 Jacki Meiser Solomons MD 37 54 30:18 9:45/M 9 Shane Blandford Waldorf MD 34 66 38:02 12:14/M 10 Courtney Turner Tracys Landing MD 30 70 39:27 12:41/M 11 Lori Graybill Tracy'S Landing MD 39 71 39:28 12:41/M 12 Stacey Hagedorn Lusby MD 37 73 42:05 13:32/M 13 Amy Herrmann Lusby MD 33 74 42:06 13:32/M

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Lynn Killius Lusby MD 44 25 23:24 7:31/M 2 Debra Spatz Port Republic MD 47 39 26:17 8:27/M 3 Dianne Koerper Lusby MD 40 43 26:52 8:38/M 4 Teresa Fisher Irunton OH 45 60 33:41 10:50/M 5 Susan Moe Lusby MD 42 68 38:03 12:14/M

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Cheryl Speer Lexington Park Md 51 41 26:20 8:28/M 2 Sandy Burton Port Republic MD 58 42 26:25 8:30/M 3 Patricia Lewis St. Leonard MD 51 47 27:58 9:00/M

Women 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tami Graf Lusby MD 70 51 29:04 9:21/M 2 Joan B. Walton Chesapeake Beach M 70 72 39:54 12:50/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Danny Bennett Dunkirk MD 36 1 16:46 5:23/M

Men 10 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Zachary Embrey Lusby MD 10 49 28:48 9:16/M 2 Blaise Bowman Tall Timbers MD 8 61 35:15 11:20/M

Men 11 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jackson Holden Leonardtown MD 13 31 24:16 7:48/M 2 Reece Bomhold Lusby MD 13 63 36:41 11:48/M 3 Alex Blackwell Sterling VA 12 75 58:07 18:41/M

Men 14 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Daniel Ryan Lexington Park MD 15 10 20:09 6:29/M 2 Morgan Bomhold Lusby MD 16 14 20:49 6:42/M

Men 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Danny Morris St. Marys MD 19 6 19:46 6:21/M 2 Tristan St. Onge Bethesda MD 19 11 20:23 6:33/M

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Raley Mechanicsville MD 23 7 19:50 6:23/M 2 Carlos Lozano Solomons MD 24 19 21:54 7:03/M 3 Joe Dowgiallo Tall Timbers MD 23 22 22:23 7:12/M 4 David Loewensteiner Lusby MD 28 29 24:09 7:46/M 5 Joshua Schneider North Beach MD 28 34 25:33 8:13/M 6 Peter Giles Silver Spring MD 21 35 25:52 8:19/M

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Victor Papagno Prince Frederick M 38 2 18:22 5:54/M 2 Paul Campbell St. Leonard MD 32 3 18:29 5:57/M 3 Travis Priest California MD 38 4 18:35 5:59/M 4 Allen Garneau Lusby MD 35 12 20:37 6:38/M 5 Dana Dewey Leonardtown MD 39 13 20:40 6:39/M 6 Thomas Fort Lusby MD 39 15 21:22 6:52/M 7 Derek Kropp Great Mills MD 36 24 23:06 7:26/M 8 Joseph Embrey Lusby MD 36 50 28:49 9:16/M 9 Greg Imhof Great Mills MD 34 57 31:31 10:08/M 10 Joseph Jones California MD 32 59 32:52 10:34/M

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Andy Mattingly California MD 41 5 19:43 6:20/M 2 Gary Ellenwood Huntingtown MD 47 8 19:52 6:23/M 3 Kerry Staats Lexington Park MD 41 20 22:01 7:05/M 4 David Meiser Solomons MD 42 23 22:58 7:23/M 5 Raymond Wright Lusby MD 43 27 23:59 7:43/M 6 Mike Lorenzini California MD 41 36 25:58 8:21/M 7 Richard Szoch La Plata MD 49 37 26:03 8:23/M 8 Robert Coyle Huntingtown MD 48 38 26:09 8:25/M 9 Aaron Bowman Tall Timbers MD 45 62 35:15 11:20/M 10 Richard Bomhold Cove Point MD 41 64 36:42 11:48/M

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ted Haynie Solomons MD 57 28 24:04 7:44/M 2 George Sisson Owings MD 58 33 25:24 8:10/M 3 Thomas Roberts Ridge MD 55 65 36:59 11:54/M 4 Robert Lindsay Sunderland MD 52 69 38:07 12:15/M

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John Bennett Huntingtown MD 60 21 22:02 7:05/M 2 Charles Walton Chesapeake Beach M 65 53 29:23 9:27/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results