Petrucelli 5K Results From Other Years

Petrucelli 5K Run

Age Group Results

September 16, 2006


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Molly Hubbs 20 10 19:37 6:20/M

Women 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Anna Vaudin St. Mary'S City MD 19 23 22:40 7:19/M 2 Kate Burgess 19 26 22:56 7:24/M 3 Lauren Finkenauer Waldorf MD 16 28 23:14 7:30/M 4 Amy Brennan Fort Washington MD 16 30 23:25 7:33/M 5 Kathleen Egan California MD 18 41 24:31 7:55/M 6 Sarah Weisse 18 50 26:14 8:28/M 7 Erin Hendrix 18 52 26:37 8:35/M 8 Erin Voigt 19 62 27:46 8:57/M 9 Kelsey Branch 18 66 28:26 9:10/M 10 Meaghan McLoughlin 19 70 29:59 9:40/M 11 Erin Stott 19 75 31:14 10:05/M 12 Shannon Howard 19 76 31:15 10:05/M 13 Alexandra Bertrand 18 81 31:31 10:10/M 14 Annie Imhof Great Mills MD 7 83 32:00 10:19/M 15 Julie Shatto 18 92 34:30 11:08/M 16 Emma Frank Leonardtown MD 11 93 35:41 11:31/M 17 Lisa Youngblood Hollywood MD 12 94 35:42 11:31/M 18 Julia Deck 19 97 40:56 13:12/M 19 Nicole Centi 12 98 40:56 13:12/M 20 Colleen Honeycutt Mt. Airy MD 12 99 40:57 13:13/M 21 Kelsey Aburn Jarrettsville MD 19 102 41:41 13:27/M 22 Sarah Leffler Brookeville MD 12 105 43:40 14:05/M 23 Kristen Seymour 14 107 48:34 15:40/M 24 Rachel Honeycutt Mt. Airy MD 14 108 48:34 15:40/M 25 Cara Brennan Fort Washington MD 13 115 54:33 17:36/M 26 Maria Ablen Lexington Park MD 16 116 54:33 17:36/M 27 Amy Corson Catonsville MD 18 132 1:00:07 19:24/M

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Julia Snyder 22 21 22:39 7:18/M 2 Chrissy Holt Silver Spring MD 20 34 23:41 7:38/M 3 Halley Fehner 20 38 24:00 7:45/M 4 Liane McGillen Berlin MD 21 40 24:28 7:54/M 5 Rachel Boyer 20 46 25:33 8:15/M 6 Elina Snyder 21 47 25:41 8:17/M 7 Marka Fenske Washington DC 20 49 26:10 8:26/M 8 Caitlin Moyer 20 56 27:23 8:50/M 9 Ruth Tonkyro Leonardtown MD 28 61 27:42 8:56/M 10 Megan Sikowitz 20 63 27:55 9:00/M 11 Elizabeth Northfield 20 65 28:15 9:07/M 12 Rachel Markey St. Marys MD 21 72 30:56 9:59/M 13 Anna Bedford St. Inigoes MD 26 77 31:16 10:05/M 14 Theresa Tenaglia St. Marys City MD 20 88 32:31 10:29/M 15 Elizabeth Lewis 21 89 34:02 10:59/M 16 Debra Kemp Bethesda MD 29 101 41:35 13:25/M 17 Victoria Freeland Prince Frederick M 22 103 42:05 13:35/M 18 Kimberly Dula St. Marys MD 21 113 52:35 16:58/M 19 Megan Hickman Leonardtown MD 21 114 53:15 17:11/M 20 Karin Deck College Park MD 22 121 58:02 18:43/M 21 Shin Hee Park 21 131 1:00:06 19:23/M

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tamara Pennell Lexington Park MD 39 45 25:16 8:09/M 2 Jill Dooley California MD 36 59 27:34 8:54/M 3 Farah Mughal Lexington Park MD 31 60 27:38 8:55/M 4 Kelly Imhof Great Mills MD 33 84 32:03 10:20/M 5 Unnamed 38 87 32:30 10:29/M 6 Alyse Blackwell California MD 32 135 1:08:44 22:10/M 7 Jessica Blackwell Lexington Park MD 34 136 1:08:44 22:10/M

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Charlene Staats Lexington Park MD 43 32 23:38 7:37/M 2 Trish Cole St. Mary'S City MD 41 86 32:19 10:25/M 3 Gina Honeycutt Mt. Airy MD 43 96 36:56 11:55/M 4 Michele Deck College Park MD 46 120 58:02 18:43/M

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Marianne Kadyszewski Baltimore MD 50 71 30:14 9:45/M 2 Arlene Gottlieb Silver Spring MD 55 73 30:58 9:59/M 3 Janet Townsend Martinsburg WV 53 80 31:22 10:07/M 4 Jane Rouse Raphine VA 51 90 34:04 10:59/M 5 Cathy Travers Parkton MD 52 110 50:23 16:15/M 6 Katharina Wiest Portland OR 52 111 52:19 16:53/M 7 Debra Dula Frederick MD 50 112 52:35 16:58/M 8 Mary Ann Stamm Hollywood MD 53 117 56:00 18:04/M 9 Mary Brennan Fort Washington MD 53 119 57:17 18:29/M 10 Paulette Walter East Seteauket NY 57 122 58:33 18:53/M 11 Peg Duchesne Laurel MD 51 125 59:00 19:02/M 12 Marie Turner Lusby MD 51 126 59:00 19:02/M 13 Kathy Petruccelli Bethesda MD 57 127 59:08 19:05/M

Women 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Donna Fitzgerald Leonardtown MD 65 68 29:21 9:28/M 2 Marge Petrucelli Silver Spring MD 60 129 59:09 19:05/M 3 Kristin Petersen Raleigh NC 61 134 1:02:32 20:10/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Brian Marshall Germantown MD 17 1 17:45 5:44/M

Men 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Alex Ramey Sperryville VA 17 2 17:47 5:44/M 2 Matthew Fafoutis Madison NJ 19 6 18:59 6:07/M 3 Karl Krashesky Hollywood MD 16 7 19:29 6:17/M 4 Shane Eyler Glenside PA 19 8 19:33 6:18/M 5 Aaron Boyles California MD 19 13 20:03 6:28/M 6 Daniel Morris 18 14 20:03 6:28/M 7 Connor O'Brien Leonardtown MD 16 17 20:47 6:42/M 8 Alex Cole Chevy Chase MD 15 18 20:55 6:45/M 9 Tommy Youngblood Hollywood MD 13 25 22:52 7:23/M 10 Mitchell Mellinger Aquasco MD 16 29 23:19 7:31/M 11 Jack Chadwick Ft. Washington MD 16 39 24:12 7:48/M 12 Ethan Meyer 19 43 24:55 8:02/M 13 Thomas Montgomery 18 57 27:33 8:53/M 14 Logan Trifone Hollywood MD 13 64 27:58 9:01/M 15 Nick Rabano 18 74 31:07 10:02/M 16 Scott Shatto Frederick MD 15 91 34:29 11:07/M

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Joshua Barnett Ellicott City MD 20 4 18:58 6:07/M 2 Colby Long 22 5 18:59 6:07/M 3 Patrick Bowers Williamsport MD 20 11 19:50 6:24/M 4 David Raley Mechanicsville MD 23 12 19:56 6:26/M 5 Matthew Wiest 21 16 20:17 6:33/M 6 Devin Carlson 21 19 22:17 7:11/M 7 Ryan Mull St. Marys City MD 20 27 23:03 7:26/M 8 Peter Giles 21 33 23:39 7:38/M 9 Joe Dowgiallo Tall Timbers MD 23 36 23:57 7:44/M 10 Colin Shores Lexington Park MD 24 54 26:44 8:37/M 11 Zach Bankert 20 58 27:34 8:54/M 12 Troy Townsend Martinsburg WV 21 79 31:21 10:07/M 13 Brian Barry St. Mary'S City MD 22 95 35:49 11:33/M 14 Jeremy Reyno Prince Frederick M 26 104 42:09 13:36/M 15 David Stamm 20 118 56:01 18:04/M

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Kung Lexington Park MD 34 20 22:38 7:18/M 2 Derek Kropp Great Mills MD 36 35 23:47 7:40/M 3 Jerome Collins Lexington Park MD 38 37 23:58 7:44/M 4 Jack Moore Leonardtown MD 39 44 25:00 8:04/M 5 Jerry Frank Leonardtown MD 32 69 29:25 9:29/M

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Greg Ritzinger Newtown CT 49 9 19:35 6:19/M 2 Bob Tracy Hollywood MD 42 22 22:40 7:19/M 3 Richard Morris Olney MD 42 42 24:47 8:00/M 4 Don Hendrix Mill Creek WA 43 53 26:37 8:35/M 5 David Payne Aberdeen MD 44 55 26:45 8:38/M

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Paul Serra Lusby MD 50 3 18:50 6:05/M 2 John Mornini Germantown MD 52 15 20:10 6:30/M 3 Paul Travers Parkton MD 54 24 22:41 7:19/M 4 Chuck Leffler Brookeville MD 53 31 23:27 7:34/M 5 Jerry Phelps Lexington Park MD 50 48 26:08 8:26/M 6 George Sisson Owings MD 58 51 26:26 8:32/M 7 Rodney Pursell Patuxent River MD 53 67 28:52 9:19/M 8 Robin Townsend Martinsburg WV 54 78 31:20 10:06/M 9 Chaz Miller Silver Spring MD 59 82 31:33 10:11/M 10 Fred Walter 52 100 41:20 13:20/M 11 Les Holt Silver Spring MD 54 106 46:26 14:59/M 12 Peter Dula Frederick MD 50 109 49:37 16:00/M 13 Michael Stamm Hollywood MD 50 123 58:33 18:53/M 14 Stephen Petruccelli Silver Spring MD 56 124 58:59 19:02/M 15 John Turner Lusby MD 51 130 59:09 19:05/M 16 Bruce Markey Raleigh NC 54 133 1:00:11 19:25/M

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Wilson Davis Lexington Park MD 78 85 32:14 10:24/M 2 Art Petruccelli Silver Spring MD 60 128 59:09 19:05/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@...
<- Back to CBRC Race Results