Chaptico Classic 2006 5K Run

Overall Finish List (Female)

August 25, 2006


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
    Place*    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Julia Smith             Tappahannock  VA    37 ***** F 30-39        20:25    6:34/M
       2    Olivia Webster          Mechanicsville  MD  16     1 F  0-19        21:04    6:46/M
       3    Suzanne Edgar           Leonardtown  MD     40     1 F 40-49        21:33    6:56/M
       4    Danica Konyk            Mechanicsville  MD  16     2 F  0-19        22:50    7:21/M
       5    Caroline Parris         St. Leonard  MD     14     3 F  0-19        23:04    7:25/M
       6    Jessica O'Neil          Mechanicsville  MD  17     4 F  0-19        24:50    7:59/M
       7    Shaina Milby            Mechanicsville  MD  16     5 F  0-19        25:33    8:13/M
       8    Kathleen Egan           California  MD      17     6 F  0-19        26:11    8:25/M
       9    Karen Bryant            Waldorf  MD         50     1 F 50-59        26:21    8:28/M
      10    Karin Bailey            Mechanicsville  MD  37     1 F 30-39        26:40    8:34/M
      11    Janet Petersen          Lusby  MD           49     2 F 40-49        26:47    8:37/M
      12    Lucille Winston         Lusby  MD           38     2 F 30-39        26:57    8:40/M
      13    Maureen Lamoria         Mechanicsville  MD  46     3 F 40-49        27:06    8:43/M
      14    Laura Jewell            Waldorf  MD         22     1 F 20-29        28:17    9:06/M
      15    Kayleigh Yancey         Mechanicsville  MD  14     7 F  0-19        28:20    9:07/M
      16    Jennifer Gorman         California  MD      26     2 F 20-29        28:21    9:07/M
      17    Lyn Isaacson            Lexington Park  MD  36     3 F 30-39        29:15    9:24/M
      18    April Guy               Mechanicsville  MD  37     4 F 30-39        29:46    9:34/M
      19    Theresa Newbold         St. Mary'S City  MD 46     4 F 40-49        31:57   10:16/M
      20    Vicky Cassani           Callaway  MD        38     5 F 30-39        32:06   10:19/M
      21    Cindy Slatterly         California  MD      43     5 F 40-49        32:12   10:21/M
      22    Ann Byrne               Leonardtown  MD     49     6 F 40-49        32:42   10:31/M
      23    Rachel Berry            Huntingtown  MD     15     8 F  0-19        33:06   10:39/M
      24    Unnamed                 Great Mills  MD     38     6 F 30-39        33:53   10:54/M
      25    Joyce Rosado            Waldorf  MD         30     7 F 30-39        34:12   11:00/M
      26    Emma Frank              Leonardtown  MD     11     9 F  0-19        35:02   11:16/M
      27    Christina Malliakos     Huntingtown  MD     14    10 F  0-19        35:48   11:31/M
      28    Tracy Zeigler           Waldorf  MD         36     8 F 30-39        36:53   11:52/M
      29    Bernadette Supanick     Huntingtown  MD     14    11 F  0-19        46:13   14:52/M
      30    Ellen Dodsworth         Prince Frederick  M 41     7 F 40-49        46:15   14:52/M

*Overall place among females only

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results