Chaptico Classic 2006 10K Run

Overall Finish List

August 26, 2006


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
    Place*    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    John Urban              Mechanicsville  MD  27 ***** M 20-29        35:56    5:48/M
       2    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD           50     1 M 50-59        39:50    6:25/M
       3    Robert Fritz            Lexington Park  MD  43     1 M 40-49        41:26    6:41/M
       4    Prasad Gerard           St. Leonard  MD     47     2 M 40-49        42:33    6:52/M
       5    Alexander Imholtz       Waldorf  MD         31     1 M 30-39        44:02    7:06/M
       6    David Smith             Tappahannock  VA    49     3 M 40-49        44:33    7:11/M
       7    Allen Garneau           Lusby  MD           35     2 M 30-39        45:13    7:18/M
       8    Robert Graham           Prince Frederick  M 49     4 M 40-49        45:21    7:19/M
       9    Daniel Anderson         Rockville  MD       40     5 M 40-49        45:29    7:20/M
      10    Brad Allen              Hollywood  MD       49     6 M 40-49        45:35    7:21/M
      11    David Kemp              Welcome  MD         39     3 M 30-39        45:56    7:25/M
      12    Dana Dewey              Leonardtown  MD     39     4 M 30-39        46:33    7:30/M
      13    Arthur Shepherd         Leonardtown  MD     50     1 M 50-59        47:17    7:38/M
      14    Joe Schmid              Mechanicsville  MD  16     1 M  0-19        48:22    7:48/M
      15    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD           52     2 M 50-59        48:24    7:48/M
      16    Jason Shenk             Lusby  MD           17     2 M  0-19        48:54    7:53/M
      17    Mike Dunn               Charlotte Hall  MD  44     7 M 40-49        49:24    7:58/M
      18    John Taylor             Leonardtown  MD     45     8 M 40-49        49:36    8:00/M
      19    John Bennett            Huntingtown  MD     59     3 M 50-59        50:01    8:04/M
      20    Joseph Balenger         Leonardtown  MD     39     5 M 30-39        52:01    8:23/M
      21    Brandon Aris            Port Republic  MD   40     9 M 40-49        52:13    8:25/M
      22    Morgan Bomhold          Lusby  MD           16     3 M  0-19        52:22    8:27/M
      23    Fred Williar            Lexington Park  MD  52     4 M 50-59        52:30    8:28/M
      24    Joseph Dowgiallo        Lexington Park  MD  23     1 M 20-29        54:04    8:43/M
      25    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD     59     5 M 50-59        54:33    8:48/M
      26    Bill Rebman             Lexington Park  MD  60     1 M 60-99        57:11    9:13/M
      27    Tony Hedlesky           Waldorf  MD         57     6 M 50-59        58:01    9:21/M
      28    John D. Cassani         Callaway  MD        40    10 M 40-49        58:38    9:27/M
      29    George Sisson           Owings  MD          58     7 M 50-59        58:54    9:30/M
      30    Jerry Phelps            Lexington Park  MD  50     8 M 50-59        58:54    9:30/M
      31    Martin Skane            Mechanicsville  MD  41    11 M 40-49      1:00:26    9:45/M
      32    Paul Ferro              Leonardtown  MD     56     9 M 50-59      1:01:37    9:56/M
      33    Ali Samadi              Hollywood  MD       43    12 M 40-49      1:04:05   10:20/M
      34    Richard Bomhold         Cove Point  MD      41    13 M 40-49      1:04:52   10:28/M
      35    James Smith III         Leonardtown  MD     46    14 M 40-49      1:05:52   10:37/M
      36    Michael Flynn           California  MD      44    15 M 40-49      1:06:54   10:47/M

*Overall place among males only

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results