Chaptico Classic 2006 10K Run

Age Group Results

August 26, 2006


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sierra Schenk Lusby MD 29 7 45:10 7:17/M

Women 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Justine Hoerning Lusby MD 17 32 52:48 8:31/M

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sarah Anderson Drayden MD 22 50 1:05:46 10:36/M

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Karen Young Boyds MD 39 12 45:53 7:24/M 2 Christine Jaffurs Leonardtown MD 37 20 49:35 8:00/M 3 Susan Bergmann Leonardtown MD 34 23 50:10 8:05/M 4 Amy Werking Solomons MD 33 24 51:25 8:18/M 5 Stephanie Fowler Mechanicsville MD 35 30 52:43 8:30/M 6 Dianne Koerper Lusby MD 39 31 52:45 8:30/M 7 Laurie Atherholt Annapolis MD 33 36 57:16 9:14/M 8 Pauline Owen King George VA 34 42 1:00:42 9:47/M

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Theresa Gough Bryantown MD 42 26 52:03 8:24/M 2 Janeann Conley Huntingtown MD 46 47 1:04:17 10:22/M 3 Beth Slick Mechanicsville MD 45 49 1:04:52 10:28/M 4 Ellen Palmer Port Tobacco MD 46 53 1:07:23 10:52/M

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jan Cain Mechanicsville MD 53 44 1:01:48 9:58/M

Women 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mellie Nelson Washington DC 60 45 1:01:49 9:58/M 2 Donna Fitzgerald Leonardtown MD 65 54 1:08:04 10:59/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John Urban Mechanicsville MD 27 1 35:56 5:48/M

Men 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Joe Schmid Mechanicsville MD 16 16 48:22 7:48/M 2 Jason Shenk Lusby MD 17 18 48:54 7:53/M 3 Morgan Bomhold Lusby MD 16 28 52:22 8:27/M

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Joseph Dowgiallo Lexington Park MD 23 33 54:04 8:43/M

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Alexander Imholtz Waldorf MD 31 5 44:02 7:06/M 2 Allen Garneau Lusby MD 35 8 45:13 7:18/M 3 David Kemp Welcome MD 39 13 45:56 7:25/M 4 Dana Dewey Leonardtown MD 39 14 46:33 7:30/M 5 Joseph Balenger Leonardtown MD 39 25 52:01 8:23/M

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Robert Fritz Lexington Park MD 43 3 41:26 6:41/M 2 Prasad Gerard St. Leonard MD 47 4 42:33 6:52/M 3 David Smith Tappahannock VA 49 6 44:33 7:11/M 4 Robert Graham Prince Frederick M 49 9 45:21 7:19/M 5 Daniel Anderson Rockville MD 40 10 45:29 7:20/M 6 Brad Allen Hollywood MD 49 11 45:35 7:21/M 7 Mike Dunn Charlotte Hall MD 44 19 49:24 7:58/M 8 John Taylor Leonardtown MD 45 21 49:36 8:00/M 9 Brandon Aris Port Republic MD 40 27 52:13 8:25/M 10 John D. Cassani Callaway MD 40 38 58:38 9:27/M 11 Martin Skane Mechanicsville MD 41 41 1:00:26 9:45/M 12 Ali Samadi Hollywood MD 43 46 1:04:05 10:20/M 13 Richard Bomhold Cove Point MD 41 48 1:04:52 10:28/M 14 James Smith III Leonardtown MD 46 51 1:05:52 10:37/M 15 Michael Flynn California MD 44 52 1:06:54 10:47/M

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Paul Serra Lusby MD 50 2 39:50 6:25/M 2 Arthur Shepherd Leonardtown MD 50 15 47:17 7:38/M 3 Dennis Barr Ridge MD 52 17 48:24 7:48/M 4 John Bennett Huntingtown MD 59 22 50:01 8:04/M 5 Fred Williar Lexington Park MD 52 29 52:30 8:28/M 6 Wayne Guy Leonardtown MD 59 34 54:33 8:48/M 7 Tony Hedlesky Waldorf MD 57 37 58:01 9:21/M 8 George Sisson Owings MD 58 39 58:54 9:30/M 9 Jerry Phelps Lexington Park MD 50 40 58:54 9:30/M 10 Paul Ferro Leonardtown MD 56 43 1:01:37 9:56/M

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Bill Rebman Lexington Park MD 60 35 57:11 9:13/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results