Starfish Africa 5K

Overall Finish List

July 03, 2006

(Photos) * Overall Results * (Age Group Results)
Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Offenbacher      Boston  MA          47 ***** M 40-49        18:15    3:39/K
       2    Benjamin Barshied       New York  NY        26     1 M 25-29        18:31    3:42/K
       3    John Heiss              Los Angeles  CA     25     2 M 25-29        19:12    3:50/K
       4    William Cummisky        Old Lyme  CT        23     1 M 20-24        19:21    3:52/K
       5    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD           50     1 M 50-59        19:29    3:54/K
       6    Taylor Nichols          Austin  TX          26     3 M 25-29        19:39    3:56/K
       7    Rob Currey              New York  NY        25     4 M 25-29        20:16    4:03/K
       8    Walser David Luigi      Lusby               24     2 M 20-24        20:22    4:04/K
       9    Kyle Offenbacher        La Plata  MD        25     5 M 25-29        20:57    4:11/K
      10    Dave Walser             Lusby    MD         47     1 M 40-49        21:15    4:15/K
      11    Chris Kingston          Princeton  NJ       30     1 M 30-39        21:20    4:16/K
      12    Graeme Rein             Austin  TX          26     6 M 25-29        21:32    4:18/K
      13    Isaac Moore             Fredericksburg  VA  29     7 M 25-29        21:35    4:19/K
      14    Peter Kingston          La Plata  MD        27     8 M 25-29        21:43    4:21/K
      15    Carrie Offenbacher      La Plata  MD        27 ***** F 25-29        21:43    4:21/K
      16    Brian Milbus            Austin  TX          25     9 M 25-29        22:01    4:24/K
      17    Amy Blume               Webster  NH         26     1 F 25-29        22:07    4:25/K
      18    Rolando Medina          Chula Vista  CA     30     2 M 30-39        22:09    4:26/K
      19    Roger Kilgore           Tall Timbers  MD    62     1 M 60-99        22:21    4:28/K
      20    Dan Carman              Lexington  KY       27    10 M 25-29        22:30    4:30/K
      21    Karen Young             Beallsville  MD     38     1 F 30-39        22:40    4:32/K
      22    Jon Palks               Bowie  MD           57     2 M 50-59        22:47    4:33/K
      23    Christie Offenbacher    La Plata  MD        15     1 F 13-19        22:57    4:35/K
      24    Dennis Matulewicz       Boston  MA          28    11 M 25-29        23:02    4:36/K
      25    Heather Navien          Boston  MA          26     2 F 25-29        23:26    4:41/K
      26    Joe Dowgiallo           Tall Timbers  MD    23     3 M 20-24        23:27    4:41/K
      27    Peter Hatton            Bend  OR            45     2 M 40-49        23:32    4:42/K
      28    Clancy Hefferly         Charlotte  NC       14     1 M 13-19        23:44    4:45/K
      29    Susan Interlandi        Webster  NH         48     1 F 40-49        23:57    4:47/K
      30    Rick Thompson           Moorestown  NJ      53     3 M 50-59        24:04    4:49/K
      31    Jesse Geisbert          La Plata  MD        22     4 M 20-24        24:24    4:53/K
      32    Kathy Sell              Princeton  NJ       27     3 F 25-29        24:57    4:59/K
      33    Jason Navon             Reston  VA          27    12 M 25-29        25:05    5:01/K
      34    Joel Richardson         Staten Island  NY   26    13 M 25-29        25:10    5:02/K
      35    Brett Nowak             Reston  VA          35     3 M 30-39        25:11    5:02/K
      36    Joe Kaminsky            Arlington  VA       25    14 M 25-29        25:21    5:04/K
      37    Melissa Tait            Arlington  VA       26     4 F 25-29        25:23    5:05/K
      38    Edward Kaczinski        Arlington  VA       26    15 M 25-29        25:24    5:05/K
      39    Peter Offenbacher       Lexington Park      9      1 M  0-12        25:28    5:06/K
      40    David Secor             California  MD      45     3 M 40-49        25:35    5:07/K
      41    Colleen Connors         Philadelphia  PA    25     5 F 25-29        25:40    5:08/K
      42    Tommy Quimby            Woodbridge  VA      26    16 M 25-29        25:53    5:11/K
      43    Andrew Golden           Princeton  NJ       47     4 M 40-49        25:58    5:12/K
      44    Meghan Gilsenan         Washington  DC      26     6 F 25-29        26:02    5:12/K
      45    Kate Ness               Boston  MA          30     2 F 30-39        26:04    5:13/K
      46    Fleming Hefferly        Charlotte  NC       16     2 M 13-19        26:11    5:14/K
      47    Trevor Smith            Cambridge  MA       25    17 M 25-29        26:35    5:19/K
      48    Jordan Smith            Hilton Head  SC     23     1 F 20-24        26:36    5:19/K
      49    Neal Offenbacher        Lexington Park      41     5 M 40-49        26:36    5:19/K
      50    Jay Busbie              New York  NY        26    18 M 25-29        26:42    5:20/K
      51    Judd Robertson          Arlington  VA       26    19 M 25-29        27:13    5:27/K
      52    Geoff Gasperini         South Bend  IN      27    20 M 25-29        27:14    5:27/K
      53    Julie Tippett           Lexington Park  MD  23     2 F 20-24        27:14    5:27/K
      54    Lindsay Dutrow          Manassas  VA        27     7 F 25-29        27:15    5:27/K
      55    Jim Dutrow              Manassas  VA        27    21 M 25-29        27:16    5:27/K
      56    Beth Curran             Moorestown  NJ      26     8 F 25-29        27:16    5:27/K
      57    Kevin Field             Moorestown  NJ      24     5 M 20-24        27:18    5:28/K
      58    Todd Kingston           Moorestown  NJ      24     6 M 20-24        27:19    5:28/K
      59    Britta Schumann         Falls Church  VA    26     9 F 25-29        27:41    5:32/K
      60    Tucker Jones            Falls Church  VA    28    22 M 25-29        27:42    5:32/K
      61    John Lind               Boston  MA          20     7 M 20-24        27:43    5:33/K
      62    Jean Marie Offenbacher  San Diego  CA       48     2 F 40-49        27:44    5:33/K
      63    Katie Lantz             Boston  MA          24     3 F 20-24        27:44    5:33/K
      64    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M 51     1 F 50-59        27:53    5:35/K
      65    Lynne Hardy             Webster  NH         53     2 F 50-59        27:53    5:35/K
      66    Collin Norris           Tall Timbers  MD    26    23 M 25-29        27:55    5:35/K
      67    Josh Walker             Moorestown  NJ      25    24 M 25-29        27:56    5:35/K
      68    Eriko Secor             California  MD      44     3 F 40-49        27:58    5:36/K
      69    Patrick Minor           Savannah  GA        32     4 M 30-39        28:00    5:36/K
      70    Catherine Markey        Charleston  SC      26    10 F 25-29        28:07    5:37/K
      71    Claire Barshied         New York  NY        26    11 F 25-29        28:17    5:39/K
      72    Kendra Chambers         Arlington  VA       26    12 F 25-29        28:19    5:40/K
      73    Rodney Pursell          Patuxent River  MD  52     4 M 50-59        28:26    5:41/K
      74    Campbell Palmer         Arlington  VA       25    13 F 25-29        28:27    5:41/K
      75    Jessica Johnson         San Diego  CA       25    14 F 25-29        28:31    5:42/K
      76    Vickey Eydelberg        San Diego  CA       27    15 F 25-29        28:32    5:42/K
      77    Annie McGinley          Moorestown  NJ             1 F  0-12        28:32    5:42/K
      78    Michael McGinley        Moorestown  NJ             2 M  0-12        28:33    5:43/K
      79    Meagan Norris           Manlius  NY         25    16 F 25-29        28:38    5:44/K
      80    Megan Replogle          Baltimore  MD       26    17 F 25-29        28:40    5:44/K
      81    Becky Hamilton          New York  NY        26    18 F 25-29        28:58    5:48/K
      82    Tami Graf               Lusby    MD         69     1 F 60-99        29:03    5:49/K
      83    Ron Castaldi            Washington  DC      62     2 M 60-99        29:03    5:49/K
      84    William Kingston        Moorestown  NJ      63     3 M 60-99        29:09    5:50/K
      85    Matthew Keaney          Arlington  VA       26    25 M 25-29        29:39    5:56/K
      86    Adam Minister           New York  NY        26    26 M 25-29        29:42    5:56/K
      87    Sarah Martin            Washington  DC      23     4 F 20-24        29:55    5:59/K
      88    Ryan Dalon              Waretown  NJ        26    27 M 25-29        29:56    5:59/K
      89    Stephen Zacharkiw       Wilmington  DE      29    28 M 25-29        30:05    6:01/K
      90    Charlotte Graham        Towson  MD          26    19 F 25-29        30:15    6:03/K
      91    Brooke Affleck          Chatham  NJ         22     5 F 20-24        30:40    6:08/K
      92    Bud Sell                Chapel Hill  NC     63     4 M 60-99        30:41    6:08/K
      93    TP Shu                  Great Mills  MD     38     3 F 30-39        31:36    6:19/K
      94    Bethany Offenbacher     Boston  MA          19     2 F 13-19        33:41    6:44/K
      95    Alicia Fruscione        Robbinsville  NJ    25    20 F 25-29        33:49    6:46/K
      96    Tristan McGinley        Moorestown  NJ             2 F  0-12        34:40    6:56/K
      97    Kellen McGinley         Moorestown  NJ             3 F  0-12        34:41    6:56/K
      98    Daniel Bailey           Tall Timbers  MD    11     3 M  0-12        35:08    7:02/K
      99    James King              Alexandria  VA      8      4 M  0-12        35:10    7:02/K
     100    Rachel King             Alexandria  VA      6      4 F  0-12        36:58    7:24/K

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Kathleen King           Alexandria  VA      40     4 F 40-49        37:01    7:24/K
     102    Johnny McGinley         Moorestown  NJ             5 M  0-12        37:02    7:24/K
     103    Luke Hefferly           Charlotte  NC       8      6 M  0-12        37:02    7:24/K
     104    Mary Kendall Hefferly   Charlotte  NC       12     5 F  0-12        37:05    7:25/K
     105    Mary Catherine McGinley Moorestown  NJ             6 F  0-12        37:21    7:28/K
     106    Jay Fenlaw              Dallas  TX          28    29 M 25-29        37:31    7:30/K
     107    Emily Fenlaw            Dallas  TX          28    21 F 25-29        37:31    7:30/K
     108    Michelle O'Donnell      La Plata  MD        30     4 F 30-39        38:40    7:44/K
     109    Andrew Harris           La Plata  MD        27    30 M 25-29        38:40    7:44/K
     110    Deb McGinley            Moorestown  NJ             7 F  0-12        38:41    7:44/K
     111    Bill McGinley           Moorestown  NJ             7 M  0-12        38:41    7:44/K
     112    Arlene Thompson         Moorestown  NJ      53     3 F 50-59        38:46    7:45/K
     113    Patrick Offenbacher     Lexington Park      12     8 M  0-12        38:46    7:45/K
     114    Joe Bailey              Tall Timbers  MD    50     5 M 50-59        40:45    8:09/K
     115    Matthew Bailey          Tall Timbers  MD    7      9 M  0-12        40:45    8:09/K
     116    Patti Carpenter         Waretown  NJ        28    22 F 25-29        40:46    8:09/K
     117    Laura Gorham            Savannah            27    23 F 25-29        41:38    8:20/K
     118    Rob Strikwerda          Hermosa Beach  CA   35     5 M 30-39        41:53    8:23/K
     119    Lana Melvin             Dahlonega  GA       55     4 F 50-59        41:58    8:24/K
     120    Nancy Allwine           Tall Timbers  MD    74     2 F 60-99        42:05    8:25/K
     121    Elba Medina             Chula Vista  CA     29    24 F 25-29        43:21    8:40/K
     122    Jenny Carman            Lexington  KY       26    25 F 25-29        43:21    8:40/K
     123    Adair Hocking           La Plata  MD        48     5 F 40-49        43:21    8:40/K
     124    Evelyn Jacobson         La Plata  MD        49     6 F 40-49        43:45    8:45/K
     125    Jake Jacobson           La Plata  MD        49     6 M 40-49        43:45    8:45/K
     126    Jessica Jacobson        La Plata  MD        23     6 F 20-24        45:57    9:11/K
     127    Cheryl Offenbacher      La Plata  MD        52     5 F 50-59        45:58    9:12/K
     128    Judy Bailey             La Plata  MD        52     6 F 50-59        47:23    9:29/K
     129    Jeanette Offenbacher    Lexington Park      37     5 F 30-39        47:23    9:29/K
     130    Dayna Offenbacher       Boston  MA          22     7 F 20-24        47:24    9:29/K
     131    Bev Bailey              Tall Timbers  MD    40     7 F 40-49            



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com