Starfish Africa 5K

Age Group Results

July 03, 2006

(Photos) (Overall Results) * Age Group Results *
Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Carrie Offenbacher La Plata MD 27 15 21:43 4:21/K

Women 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Annie McGinley Moorestown NJ 77 28:32 5:42/K 2 Tristan McGinley Moorestown NJ 96 34:40 6:56/K 3 Kellen McGinley Moorestown NJ 97 34:41 6:56/K 4 Rachel King Alexandria VA 6 100 36:58 7:24/K 5 Mary Kendall Hefferly Charlotte NC 12 104 37:05 7:25/K 6 Mary Catherine McGinley Moorestown NJ 105 37:21 7:28/K 7 Deb McGinley Moorestown NJ 110 38:41 7:44/K

Women 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Christie Offenbacher La Plata MD 15 23 22:57 4:35/K 2 Bethany Offenbacher Boston MA 19 94 33:41 6:44/K

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jordan Smith Hilton Head SC 23 48 26:36 5:19/K 2 Julie Tippett Lexington Park MD 23 53 27:14 5:27/K 3 Katie Lantz Boston MA 24 63 27:44 5:33/K 4 Sarah Martin Washington DC 23 87 29:55 5:59/K 5 Brooke Affleck Chatham NJ 22 91 30:40 6:08/K 6 Jessica Jacobson La Plata MD 23 126 45:57 9:11/K 7 Dayna Offenbacher Boston MA 22 130 47:24 9:29/K

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Amy Blume Webster NH 26 17 22:07 4:25/K 2 Heather Navien Boston MA 26 25 23:26 4:41/K 3 Kathy Sell Princeton NJ 27 32 24:57 4:59/K 4 Melissa Tait Arlington VA 26 37 25:23 5:05/K 5 Colleen Connors Philadelphia PA 25 41 25:40 5:08/K 6 Meghan Gilsenan Washington DC 26 44 26:02 5:12/K 7 Lindsay Dutrow Manassas VA 27 54 27:15 5:27/K 8 Beth Curran Moorestown NJ 26 56 27:16 5:27/K 9 Britta Schumann Falls Church VA 26 59 27:41 5:32/K 10 Catherine Markey Charleston SC 26 70 28:07 5:37/K 11 Claire Barshied New York NY 26 71 28:17 5:39/K 12 Kendra Chambers Arlington VA 26 72 28:19 5:40/K 13 Campbell Palmer Arlington VA 25 74 28:27 5:41/K 14 Jessica Johnson San Diego CA 25 75 28:31 5:42/K 15 Vickey Eydelberg San Diego CA 27 76 28:32 5:42/K 16 Meagan Norris Manlius NY 25 79 28:38 5:44/K 17 Megan Replogle Baltimore MD 26 80 28:40 5:44/K 18 Becky Hamilton New York NY 26 81 28:58 5:48/K 19 Charlotte Graham Towson MD 26 90 30:15 6:03/K 20 Alicia Fruscione Robbinsville NJ 25 95 33:49 6:46/K 21 Emily Fenlaw Dallas TX 28 107 37:31 7:30/K 22 Patti Carpenter Waretown NJ 28 116 40:46 8:09/K 23 Laura Gorham Savannah 27 117 41:38 8:20/K 24 Elba Medina Chula Vista CA 29 121 43:21 8:40/K 25 Jenny Carman Lexington KY 26 122 43:21 8:40/K

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Karen Young Beallsville MD 38 21 22:40 4:32/K 2 Kate Ness Boston MA 30 45 26:04 5:13/K 3 TP Shu Great Mills MD 38 93 31:36 6:19/K 4 Michelle O'Donnell La Plata MD 30 108 38:40 7:44/K 5 Jeanette Offenbacher Lexington Park 37 129 47:23 9:29/K

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Susan Interlandi Webster NH 48 29 23:57 4:47/K 2 Jean Marie Offenbacher San Diego CA 48 62 27:44 5:33/K 3 Eriko Secor California MD 44 68 27:58 5:36/K 4 Kathleen King Alexandria VA 40 101 37:01 7:24/K 5 Adair Hocking La Plata MD 48 123 43:21 8:40/K 6 Evelyn Jacobson La Plata MD 49 124 43:45 8:45/K 7 Bev Bailey Tall Timbers MD 40 131

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jeanne Larrison Chesapeake Beach M 51 64 27:53 5:35/K 2 Lynne Hardy Webster NH 53 65 27:53 5:35/K 3 Arlene Thompson Moorestown NJ 53 112 38:46 7:45/K 4 Lana Melvin Dahlonega GA 55 119 41:58 8:24/K 5 Cheryl Offenbacher La Plata MD 52 127 45:58 9:12/K 6 Judy Bailey La Plata MD 52 128 47:23 9:29/K

Women 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tami Graf Lusby MD 69 82 29:03 5:49/K 2 Nancy Allwine Tall Timbers MD 74 120 42:05 8:25/K

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Thomas Offenbacher Boston MA 47 1 18:15 3:39/K

12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Peter Offenbacher Lexington Park 9 39 25:28 5:06/K 2 Michael McGinley Moorestown NJ 78 28:33 5:43/K 3 Daniel Bailey Tall Timbers MD 11 98 35:08 7:02/K 4 James King Alexandria VA 8 99 35:10 7:02/K 5 Johnny McGinley Moorestown NJ 102 37:02 7:24/K 6 Luke Hefferly Charlotte NC 8 103 37:02 7:24/K 7 Bill McGinley Moorestown NJ 111 38:41 7:44/K 8 Patrick Offenbacher Lexington Park 12 113 38:46 7:45/K 9 Matthew Bailey Tall Timbers MD 7 115 40:45 8:09/K

Men 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Clancy Hefferly Charlotte NC 14 28 23:44 4:45/K 2 Fleming Hefferly Charlotte NC 16 46 26:11 5:14/K

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 William Cummisky Old Lyme CT 23 4 19:21 3:52/K 2 Walser David Luigi Lusby 24 8 20:22 4:04/K 3 Joe Dowgiallo Tall Timbers MD 23 26 23:27 4:41/K 4 Jesse Geisbert La Plata MD 22 31 24:24 4:53/K 5 Kevin Field Moorestown NJ 24 57 27:18 5:28/K 6 Todd Kingston Moorestown NJ 24 58 27:19 5:28/K 7 John Lind Boston MA 20 61 27:43 5:33/K

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Benjamin Barshied New York NY 26 2 18:31 3:42/K 2 John Heiss Los Angeles CA 25 3 19:12 3:50/K 3 Taylor Nichols Austin TX 26 6 19:39 3:56/K 4 Rob Currey New York NY 25 7 20:16 4:03/K 5 Kyle Offenbacher La Plata MD 25 9 20:57 4:11/K 6 Graeme Rein Austin TX 26 12 21:32 4:18/K 7 Isaac Moore Fredericksburg VA 29 13 21:35 4:19/K 8 Peter Kingston La Plata MD 27 14 21:43 4:21/K 9 Brian Milbus Austin TX 25 16 22:01 4:24/K 10 Dan Carman Lexington KY 27 20 22:30 4:30/K 11 Dennis Matulewicz Boston MA 28 24 23:02 4:36/K 12 Jason Navon Reston VA 27 33 25:05 5:01/K 13 Joel Richardson Staten Island NY 26 34 25:10 5:02/K 14 Joe Kaminsky Arlington VA 25 36 25:21 5:04/K 15 Edward Kaczinski Arlington VA 26 38 25:24 5:05/K 16 Tommy Quimby Woodbridge VA 26 42 25:53 5:11/K 17 Trevor Smith Cambridge MA 25 47 26:35 5:19/K 18 Jay Busbie New York NY 26 50 26:42 5:20/K 19 Judd Robertson Arlington VA 26 51 27:13 5:27/K 20 Geoff Gasperini South Bend IN 27 52 27:14 5:27/K 21 Jim Dutrow Manassas VA 27 55 27:16 5:27/K 22 Tucker Jones Falls Church VA 28 60 27:42 5:32/K 23 Collin Norris Tall Timbers MD 26 66 27:55 5:35/K 24 Josh Walker Moorestown NJ 25 67 27:56 5:35/K 25 Matthew Keaney Arlington VA 26 85 29:39 5:56/K 26 Adam Minister New York NY 26 86 29:42 5:56/K 27 Ryan Dalon Waretown NJ 26 88 29:56 5:59/K 28 Stephen Zacharkiw Wilmington DE 29 89 30:05 6:01/K 29 Jay Fenlaw Dallas TX 28 106 37:31 7:30/K 30 Andrew Harris La Plata MD 27 109 38:40 7:44/K

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Chris Kingston Princeton NJ 30 11 21:20 4:16/K 2 Rolando Medina Chula Vista CA 30 18 22:09 4:26/K 3 Brett Nowak Reston VA 35 35 25:11 5:02/K 4 Patrick Minor Savannah GA 32 69 28:00 5:36/K 5 Rob Strikwerda Hermosa Beach CA 35 118 41:53 8:23/K

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dave Walser Lusby MD 47 10 21:15 4:15/K 2 Peter Hatton Bend OR 45 27 23:32 4:42/K 3 David Secor California MD 45 40 25:35 5:07/K 4 Andrew Golden Princeton NJ 47 43 25:58 5:12/K 5 Neal Offenbacher Lexington Park 41 49 26:36 5:19/K 6 Jake Jacobson La Plata MD 49 125 43:45 8:45/K

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Paul Serra Lusby MD 50 5 19:29 3:54/K 2 Jon Palks Bowie MD 57 22 22:47 4:33/K 3 Rick Thompson Moorestown NJ 53 30 24:04 4:49/K 4 Rodney Pursell Patuxent River MD 52 73 28:26 5:41/K 5 Joe Bailey Tall Timbers MD 50 114 40:45 8:09/K

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Roger Kilgore Tall Timbers MD 62 19 22:21 4:28/K 2 Ron Castaldi Washington DC 62 83 29:03 5:49/K 3 William Kingston Moorestown NJ 63 84 29:09 5:50/K 4 Bud Sell Chapel Hill NC 63 92 30:41 6:08/K
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com